Employment of Persons with Disabilities in Russia from CSR and Social Innovation Perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02264
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
KONISHI YUTAKA  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (10303489)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsロシア / 障害者 / 障害者雇用 / ソーシャル・インクルージョン / インクルーシブ・マネジメント / ソーシャル・イノベーション / 社会福祉システム / 経営システム / ロシアの障害者 / 障害者と社会システム / インクルーシブマネジメント / 社会的企業 / ロシア企業 / 企業の社会的責任 / 福祉的就労 / 保護雇用
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は「企業の社会的責任とソーシャル・イノベーション視点からのロシアの障害者雇用問題研究」をテーマに、現在ロシアで創出しつつある社会的企業と社会的企業家の行動と機能の経営、経済的分析を通じて、ロシアの国家官僚主導型経営システムのノーマリゼーション可能性を探求することを目的とする。
本研究では以下の2つの基軸から研究を遂行する。具体的には、第1にロシアにおける義務雇用制度、雇用政策、障害者雇用促進政策などの制度研究を行い(公式制度分析)、第2に保護雇用、福祉的就労の現場(企業、施設)における質的調査(非公式制度分析)を実施し、障害者雇用施策の動向と諸課題を明らかにしていく。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Due to the spread of COVID-19 infection from the spring of 2020 and the start of Russia's creation of a special military force against Ukraine from February 24, 2022, this research topic has remained as a literature research, and the field survey originally planned The period of this research project has come to an end without being able to carry out any of the above. As described in the 2021 implementation status report, we have explored practical issues, institutional issues, and specific measures for social cohesion between persons with disabilities and non-disabled persons. This research project ended only with the examination of the theoretical framework.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義は「企業の社会的責任とソーシャル・イノベーション視点からのロシアの障害者雇用問題研究」をテーマに、現在ロシアで創出しつつ ある社会的企業と社会的企業家の行動と機能の経営、経済的分析を通じて、ロシアの国家官僚主導型経営システムのノーマリゼーション可能性 を探求することを目的としたことにある。また、ロシア版CSR、ソーシャル・イノベーションの観点から、障害者雇用をめぐる制度研究と雇用政策を研究したこと、 これまでのロシア版CSRの「かたち」とは異なるソーシャル・イノベーション・タイプのCSRに着目したことに学術的意義を見出せる。