Project/Area Number |
19K02328
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research Institution | Osaka Jonan Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
KOICHIRO NAKATSU 大阪城南女子短期大学, その他部局等, 教授(移行) (30454606)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石橋 健 兵庫県立大学, 社会情報科学部, 助教 (30749221)
弘田 陽介 大阪公立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (60440963)
高橋 亨輔 香川大学, 創造工学部, 准教授 (60647262)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 保育 / 幼児教育 / 保育の安全対策 / リスクマネジメント / ICT導入の課題 / ICT保育 / 防災 / 保育園 / 幼稚園 / こども園 / ヒヤリハット / 安全対策 / ICT / アプリケーション開発 / 幼児教育現場 / 保育の質向上 / 事故防止 / ICT導入 / ICTリテラシー |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、近年のICTのユーザビリティの向上と汎用性に着目し、業務と防災の双方におけるICTの導入により生じる相乗効果によって保育の質の向上を図ることである。また、防災における研究についても、現場の現状を考慮して、研究を行うことは実用性の面で重要である。本研究では、保育現場の業務に関する調査を行い、業務と防災の両面で活用できる簡単で汎用的なICTコンテンツを提供する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to strengthen disaster countermeasures in kindergartens and nursery schools by utilizing ICT and new technologies such as VR. Specifically, it proposes methods to effectively utilize data collected through the rapidly advancing ICT adoption in childcare settings. Additionally, a VR-based evacuation training program was implemented. By allowing caregivers to experience practical evacuation training in virtual reality, it is expected to enhance their ability to respond quickly and appropriately in the event of a disaster. Furthermore, a database of near-miss incidents was constructed to facilitate the formulation of recurrence prevention measures. These initiatives demonstrate effective ways to utilize ICT in childcare settings. Through this process, it is expected that safe and high-quality childcare can be achieved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究の社会的意義は、幼稚園・保育園における自然災害や人身災害対策の強化を通じて、子どもたちの安全を守ることにある。ICTを活用することで、保育士の業務負担を軽減しつつ、保育の質を向上させることが可能となる。具体的には、ICT導入により収集されたデジタルデータの新たな活用により、業務の効率化と災害時の対応力および安全対策が強化される。VR避難訓練プログラムの導入により、保育士の想像力を向上させることが可能となり、災害時の迅速かつ適切な対応が期待される。さらに、ヒヤリ・ハット事例のデータベース化は、全国の園全体での再発防止策の策定につながる。