Principles of Moral Education Which arouses Indwelling Publicness , and which solves Contradiction between Publicness and Individual
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02390
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
Ogose Toru  茨城大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80241735)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords道徳 / 公共性 / 対話 / 弱さ / オープン・ダイアローグ / 対等性 / 異質性 / 進化 / 新しい共同性 / 新しい倫理 / 居場所 / いのちへの畏敬 / オープンダイアローグ / 石牟礼道子 / 共感的理解 / 対話の対等性 / 対話の多層性 / 子どもに学ぶ理解 / 道徳性 / 共存在 / 異質な他者 / 対話性 / 他者とのつながり / 内なる公共性 / 内なる道徳性 / いじめ防止対策推進法 / 近代的自我と共同性 / 林竹二の授業 / よだかの星 / 金八先生 / 自然な道徳 / 現象学 / ハイデガー / 道徳科
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、今日求められる道徳教育の課題が、公共性と個人の矛盾の解消にあることである考え、ただこの課題が実は見せかけの課題であり、実は個人の内に公共性は内在化していること、したがって道徳教育の課題は、この内在する内なる公共性を引き出すことであることを現象学的研究、特にハイデガーやメルロ=ポンティの思想に示唆を得て明らかにすることを目的としている。また上記のような立場から、具体的な道徳科の授業において、どのような授業を行ったらいいのかを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the research of biology, and the study of brain, political philosophy, psychiatry, and so forth. I have made clear that public nature is immanent in human beings. Human beings have evolved by compensating for weakness and therefore have evolved by cherishing the cooperation. But in the modern society, we are apt to lay stress on self-realization.
In my study, I have explored that we need to preserve the places for dialogue in order to evoke publicness which is immanent in ourselves and that through experiencing dialogue we can nurse morality.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
人間存在に公共性が内在することを生物学や脳研究なども踏まえて明らかにしたことに第一の社会的意義があるように思われる。公共性については多様なとらえ方が可能であるが、広い視野から公共性を捉えることで人間の本質をコミュニケーションする動物としてとらえられることがわかり、道徳性を考える際に共同性を維持することを大前提として考えなければならないことが明らかになった。
さらに中央教育審議会答申における居場所としての学校、個別最適な学びと協働的な学びの両立のために、学校において対話の場を形成することの重要性を石牟礼道子の思想やオープンダイアローグにおける対話に学びながら明らかにした点に社会的意義がある。