| Project/Area Number |
19K02392
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Yamato Makiko 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (60555879)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松友 一雄 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 教授 (90324136)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 教師の見とりと介入 / 学習者の主体性 / 授業計画力 / 授業実践力 / 生徒の思考力 / 教師のインターベンション / 教師の見取り / 学習者の思考の深まり / 学習者の協働性 / 授業の計画性との関連 / 見取り / 授業計画力と授業実践力の関係 / 学習場面の質 / 授業計画 / 発問 / インターベンション / 教師の授業観 / 授業遂行能力 / 深い学び |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
学校教育において主体的で協働的かつ深い学びが求められる中、本研究では、学習者の思考を深める学習場面を生み出す教師の授業力の内実を明らかにする。そのために、教師の授業計画力と実践力との関係を明らかにし、授業の全過程の学習場面に応じて、両力量がどのように結実・往還しているのかを分析し、それを支える教師の見取りとインターベンションの内実を抽出する。そして、特に学習者の思考が深まる場面を詳細に分析した上で、小学校~高等学校における教師の授業計画力と実践力が熟達するための具体的な方策を提案する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we clarified the effects of teachers' observation and intervention to support learners' independence and elaborate their thinking activities.We analyzed the classroom practices of a total of eight elementary, junior high, and senior high schools in Fukui and Osaka prefectures, and clarified the relationship between the lesson planning and classroom practice skills of teachers. First, we examined instructional plans and materials and questions and board plans; next, we elicited students'and their perception of students through interviews with teachers; and finally, we demonstrated the link between observation and intervention.The results revealed that teachers who imagined the learning content, students' thinking situations, and stumbling blocks, as well as the questioning and board plans, in order to make learners ask questions, were rich in interventions in their lessons to identify the shallowness of learners' thinking and to elaborate on their arguments.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究はこれまで、教師のコミュニケーション研究が照射してこなかった授業計画段階と遂行段階の関連を抽出し、授業内のアプローチのみならず、教師の認識や準備状況等の要素から多様で複雑な授業力を可視化できたことにその価値がある。教師と学習者、学習者同士の対話場面に限らず、授業全般における教師の多様な介入とそれを支える「見取り」、学習課題、授業プリント、板書等の多様な要素から、効果的な学習場面がどのように生み出されるのかを明らかにできた。また、高等学校を研究対象に含んだことで、より高度な学習に不可欠となる生徒の思考の深化、義務教育段階をベースとした討論や議論の質を見取る教師の授業力の内実を把握できた。