Methodological research to realize proactive, interactive and deep learning by making use of Akita Prefecture's inquiry-type lessons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
Abe Noboru  秋田大学, 教育学研究科, 特別教授 (80323129)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords主体的・対話的で深い学び / アクティブ・ラーニング / 探究型授業 / 見方・考え方 / 全国学力・学習状況調査 / 学習集団 / 教材研究の方略 / 教材研究
Outline of Research at the Start
2017年・2918年学習指導要領では「主体的・対話的で深い学び」が重視されている。これは、日本の授業のあり方として是非必要なものである。しかし。その具体的な構築の方法については、あまりにも未解明の部分が多い。
本研究では、秋田県の探究型授業の特長を教育方法学的に検討することによって、主体的・対話的で深い学びの実現の方略を解明していく。また、秋田県及び全国の教師と共同して方略案を生かした新しい主体的・対話的で深びの授業を構築し実践していく。上記により、多くの教師にどのように主体的・対話的で深い学びを実現していったらよいか授業改善の方向を具体的に示し、日本の授業の新しいかたちを確立したい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The 29th and 30th year curriculum guidelines emphasize "classes for the realization of proactive, interactive and deep learning." However, there are many unclear points about how to realize it concretely. In connection with this, inquiry-type lessons have been widely held in Akita Prefecture for some time. There is considerable realization of highly interactive learning. That is one of the factors that Akita Prefecture continues to have good results in the national academic ability / learning situation survey.
In this study, by examining the characteristics of inquiry-type lessons in Akita Prefecture in terms of educational methods, we clarified the strategy for realizing proactive, interactive, and deep learning. In addition, I was able to establish and practice proactive, interactive, and deep learning lessons that make use of the strategy in collaboration with teachers nationwide.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまでのアクティブ・ラーニング研究では、一定の理論的解明は行われているものの、実現の具体的方略を示すまでには至っていなかった。実践的方略も、まだ未解明のままである。本研究では、秋田県の探究型授業の特長を再検討することを通して、主体的・対話的で深い学び実現の具体的方略を解明した。それにより「主体的・対話的で深い学び」でどういう学力を育てることができるかを解明した。また、その教育方法としての特徴を解明しつつ、どういう授業構築が有効かを教育方法学的に解明することができた。それ自体、教育方法学としての研究意義があるが、同時に全国の教師の新しい授業づくりにも大きな示唆を与えた。