A Study on Professional Development of Practitioners on Co-careering Approach of ICT-based Career Guidance in Nordic Countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02431
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
Morita Sachiko  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 准教授 (30743091)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords北欧 / ICT / 協働構築 / キャリアガイダンス / キャリア開発 / 専門人材の能力開発 / 人工知能(AI) / キャリア支援 / ノルウェー / 統合的デジタルキャリア支援 / エストニア / eGuidance / AI / デンマーク / 職業情報収集・活用能力 / キャリア支援における倫理的課題 / 社会正義のキャリア支援論 / チャットキャリアカウンセリング / co-careering / バルト三国 / ソーシャルメディア / キャリア支援者育成 / ICT / Co-careering Approach
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,協働構築型(Co-careering)アプローチが北欧及びバルト三国のキャリアガイダンス・プラクティショナー養成カリキュラムに与えるインパクトと,プラクティショナーに求める能力要件を明らかにすることで,日本のガイダンス実施者育成への示唆を得ることを目的とする。
協働構築型アプローチはキャリアガイダンスを一つのコミュニティと捉え,プラクティショナーはコミュニティにおける専門知識の共有と共通課題の解決に挑む。ICTの発展とそれに伴うガイダンスの変容をどのように専門性開発のカリキュラムに反映させるのかを明らかにしつつ,ICT社会におけるプラクティショナーの専門性開発の在り方を提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to determine the impact of the Co-careering approach on the professional development of career guidance practitioners in the Nordic and Baltic countries and the specific competence requirements for practitioners, in order to obtain implications for the training of Japanese career guidance practitioners. The results of the study revealed that eGuidance systems and guidance models are being developed at the national level in Denmark and Norway, and that there is a need for practical research and educational opportunities on the Co-careering approach. In addition, competence requirements for practitioners in relation to development of artificial intelligence and virtual space were also identified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
COVID-19の影響もあり、近年日本においてもICTを活用したキャリアガイダンスが急速に普及した。このような状況下において、ICT先進国で開発された協働構築型アプローチやデンマークのチャットを活用したeGuidanceにおける4Cモデル、そしてノルウェーの統合的デジタルキャリア支援のフレームワーク等はアフターコロナの日本における実践でも大いに参考になると考える。さらに人工知能(AI)を活用したキャリアガイダンスと採用選考に関する研究成果は専門家の実践における指針構築に役立つ。またテキストを開発し出版したことで、研究成果をプラクティショナーやクライアントなど広く社会に還元・貢献できたと考える。