Project/Area Number |
19K02440
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Koji 佛教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10135494)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 道徳教育 / 教育評価 / 社会情動的学習 / エスニック・スタディーズ / 社会情動的評価 / SEL / 指導要録 / 学籍簿 / 通知表 / 操行査定 / 修身科 / 社会情動学習 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、道徳教育における評価のあり方を明らかにするために、おもにアメリカの小 学校で行われている「社会情動的学習(Social Emotional Learning:SEL」に焦点をあて、喫緊の課題である道徳評価の内容と方法について示唆を得ることにある。とりわけ、アメリカの小学校のスタッフと協力して、その具体的な教育評価の考え方や進め方やを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, in order to clarify the ideal way of evaluation in moral education, we focus mainly on "Social Emotional Learning: SEL" conducted in elementary schools in the United States, and to obtain suggestions on the content and methods of moral evaluation, which is an urgent issue. To this end, in cooperation with Clarindon Elementary School, which has long had academic interaction with the applicant, in the jurisdiction of the Francisco Unified School District, we clarified the actual situation and the ideal way of teaching and evaluating "social and emotional learning".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
道徳教育における評価のあり方を問う研究や実践が十分に進展していない現状を打破するために、本研究では、米国において実践されている「社会情動的学習」に着目し、その実践の具体相を明らかにすることによって、その示唆を得ようとした。 とりわけ、エスニック・スタディーズと社会情動的学習のクロス実践例は、日本においても大きな示唆を与えてくれることだろう。