The organization of teachers for lesson study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02445
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
YOSHIMURA Toshiyuki  宮城教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科高度教職実践専攻, 教授 (80261642)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 本田 伊克  宮城教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科高度教職実践専攻, 教授 (50610565)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords授業研究 / 教育臨床研究 / 教科内容研究 / 学問・芸術をふまえた授業 / 学習の基盤となる芸術教育 / 学問・芸術を追求する教師集団 / 群馬県島小学校 / 山梨県巨摩中学校 / 教材研究 / 教育臨床学 / 教授学 / 科学と芸術の基礎 / 巨摩中学校 / 宮城教育大学 / 教育内容研究 / 合唱「表現」 / 極地方式研究会 / 教材解釈 / 歌唱表現 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 真正の学び / 島小学校 / 教師集団 / 教材研究の深化 / 民間教育研究運動 / 斎藤喜博 / 遠山啓 / 学習指導力 / 深い学び
Outline of Research at the Start
これからの学校教育に求められる「主体的・対話的で深い学び」の実現にむけて、日本の授業研究の財産をふまえ、教師の学習指導力向上を促す研究集団のあり方と組織の道筋を示す研究である。子どもの学力を高めた、島小学校(群馬県)と巨摩中学校(山梨県)の事例を検討し、学習の事実をとらえる目と教材の追求を深める力が教師に培われるよう、質の高い授業研究を推進できる教師集団の具体像を示す。本研究の成果は、教職の専門性の高度化に寄与し、教師の指導力の向上につながることが期待できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Towards the realization of "deep learning" that is required in school education, we have examined excellent examples in Japan and obtained guidelines regarding how a research group should be for teachers to improve their teaching abilities. The creation of lessons through teaching material research based on the pursuit of academics and arts has shown the fact that each person's "human being" has been nurtured. The formation of "academic skills that lead to the future" at Shima Elementary School in Gunma Prefecture, and the pursuit of "basics of sciences and arts" at Koma Junior High School in Yamanashi Prefecture, have nurtured children's ability to live life to the fullest. The basis for the creation of excellent lessons was the study of teaching materials by a group of teachers based on the facts of children,and on the basis of sciences and arts. The heritage created by the research of both schools is utilized in the "educational clinical research" of Miyagi University of Education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
子どもの人生を豊かなものにする「主体的・対話的で深い学び」を創るため、日本の教師がこれまでに蓄積した事実を検討し、実践にむけた具体的な指針を得た。群馬県島小学校における、子どもの可能性を引き出す「未来につながる学力」形成を目指す「授業の創造」、山梨県巨摩中学校における「科学と芸術の基礎」を培う「教科内容研究」の事例に注目した。学習指導力を高める教師集団のあり方をさぐり、「深い学び」を生み出す実践の要点を解明した。教師自身が学問・芸術の追求によって教材研究を深めること、目の前の子どもの事実をふまえて授業を展開すること、合唱などの芸術教育による「人間」形成がすべての教科学習の根幹となることである。