| Project/Area Number |
19K02456
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Bunkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 真木子 青山学院大学, コミュニティ人間科学部, 准教授 (20534639)
岩崎 久美子 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10259989)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 派遣社会教育主事 / 派遣社会教育主事制度 / 社会教育人材 / 地域の学習環境 / 学校と地域の連携 / 有用性 / 教育専門職 / 社会教育士 / 地域の学習環境の整備 / 社会教育主事 / ヒヤリング調査 / 調査研究 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は派遣社会教育主事制度の現状と課題を明らかにすると共に、当該制度の有用性を行政、学校、社会教育関係施設、NPO・企業関係者など多面的な観点から実証的に解明し、今後の派遣社会教育主事制度のあり方を検討することを目的としている。ここでは研究方法として全国都道府県・市区町村教育委員会を対象とする質問紙調査を行う。更に派遣社会教育主事制度を継続・維持するモデルとなる11道府県にある市区町村教育委員会や、その地域にある学校、社会教育施設、NPO・企業関係者などを対象とする質的・量的調査を実施し、多面的に派遣社会教育主事制度の実態とその有用性を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the current conditions and issues of the commistioned Social Education Director (SED) system. It is aimed to empirically elucidate the usefulness of the system from multiple perspectives, including current commissioned SEDs, those with past experience, and school board members. Also, it is aimed to examine the future of the commissioned SED system. The research method was based on an interview survey of 10 prefectures that continue or maintain the commistioned SED system in the 2008 Social Education Survey, and a questionnaire survey of current and experienced commissioned SEDs that had a commissioned SED system as of the time of the survey. The results of the analysis revealed the characteristics of the prefectures that continue to maintain such systems, and that the experience gained in this position is useful for subsequent duties of commissioned SEDs.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会教育主事は今日の学校・家庭・地域の連携による教育の推進を柱とする日本の教育改革の鍵になる存在と目されている。中央教育審議会もその重要性を重ねて指摘している。ところが実態としての社会教育主事配置数は,減少の一途を辿っている。派遣社会教育主事制度の現状とその有用性に関するエビデンスを示す本研究は社会教育研究の基礎的研究であり,同時に今後の当該制度の改善や社会教育主事配置の意味・意義の解明に寄与する実践的・実証的研究である。現在、国は社会教育人材としての社会教育主事や社会教育士のあり方を中央教育審議会生涯学習分科会で開始した。本研究の成果は今後の国の教育政策にも寄与するエビデンスを提供する。