| Project/Area Number |
19K02481
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIOKA masaki 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 研究員 (80174895)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 教員養成 / ドイツ / 教職センター / 教職課程 / ドイツ教員養成 / 教師教育センター / 教育学院 / ドイツ総合大学 / 教師教育制度 / 教員養成センター / 教員養成課程 / 開放制教員免許制度 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、今日のドイツ総合大学において初等・中等学校教員の養成がどのような教育組織・機構のもとで行われているか、またその改革をめぐってどのような議論がなされているかを体系的に解明しようとするものである。 この間ドイツはEU統合に伴う高等教育改革とそれに連動する大規模な教員養成制度改革を実施したが、その結果、教職課程を支える組織・機構の改革ないし再編成が求められることとなった。それは「教員養成センター」や「教育学院」などの全学組織の再編成と機能強化を図る改革となっているが、本研究ではその動向を各州ごとに分類するとともに、代表的な大学(5~10校程度)を事例にその特徴と課題を具体的に明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In 2013, the German government and the 16 federal states signed an agreement on the"Qualitaetsoffensive Lehrerbildung"-"Quality initiative for teacher training", and over a period of approximately 10 years until 2023, they reorganized the teacher training structures at universities. The core of this reform is the establishment or reorganization of organizations named "teacher training centers" or "school of education" at universities. Although the situation differs from state to state and university to university, it can be said that these centers have enabled universities to fulfill the task of teacher training in a more organized and functional manner.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「大学での教員養成」は、わが国も含めて現在の教員養成制度の原則である。しかしそれをどのような形態で行うのか、質の高い教員の確保のためにはどのような仕組みが求められるのか、という大学内の養成組織・機構の問題は、各国に共通する基本的課題となっている。ドイツの場合は、すべての教員志願者に修士レベルでの学修が求められ、加えて試補制度も完備している。この「教員養成の積極的質向上プログラム」のなかで、この原則がどのように再認識されてきたのか、より具体的には「教員養成センター」がどのように再編・強化されてきたのかを検討することは、わが国の制度改善の議論に貴重な資料を提供することとなる。