| Project/Area Number |
19K02488
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Shujitsu University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAGI Ryou 就実大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70521996)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
露口 健司 愛媛大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70312139)
高田 純 東京工業大学, 保健管理センター, 特任講師 (30647475)
清水 安夫 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 上級准教授 (00306515)
神林 寿幸 明星大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70785279)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 教職員の数量的な幸福度 / 教職員の数量化しにくい幸福感 / 教職員の楽しみ / 教職員の職業生活充実感 / 教職員のストレス / 教職員のキャリア / 教職員の私生活 / 調査研究における倫理 / 数的根拠(エビデンス)としての幸福度 / 物語(ナラティブ)としての幸福感 / 人生の楽しさ / 人生の充実 / 教職員の幸福 / 教職員の職能成長とキャリア発達 / 教職員の健康(ウエルビーイング、ウエルネス) / 教職キャリア / 幸福感 / キャリア発達 / 働き方改革 / 学校改善 / エビデンスとナラティブ / ワークライフバランス / 研究倫理 / 教職員 / 保育者 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
教職員の持続発展可能な幸福感の背景要因を明らかにすることを第一の研究目的とする。具体的には1~3項目程度で「極力簡単に網羅的に幸福感測定」を行う質問項目を整理する。その上で,それらを高める要因を量的・質的両面で探求する。 第一の研究目的の成果を踏まえて,幸福感をそのキャリア全体の中で高めることができるような教育制度,学校改善および臨床心理学的提案を行うことを第二の研究目的とする。特に一般論としての政策提言だけでなく,教員免許更新講習や教職員の悉皆研修等で楽しみつつ行いうる個人介入とともに,無理なく学校園の経営・改善に参考情報を提示できる測定・分析枠組みの提供を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied methods of ensuring a sense of well-being that would enable sustained professional growth and professional life development for full-time and part-time teachers, administrators, school counselors, school social workers, and educational office personnel in Japanese schools. The methods used to ensure well-being could only address the factors that inhibit well-being. However, a longitudinal analysis suggested that happiness functions as a "cause" of professional life fulfillment. We propose (1) the significance of measuring "happiness" quantitatively in terms of three variables (subjective happiness, enjoyment of life, and professional fulfillment) and (2) the necessity of taking into account happiness as a narrative that is difficult to measure quantitatively from both ethical and practical perspectives.Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本の教職員の幸福感に関する学際的・探索的な研究を行った。教師ストレス研究などを援用した数量的データ収集(一部、縦断的なデータの確保に成功)と心理学的支援を意識した質的データ収集を行い研究した。 数量化した「教職員の幸福度」はストレスや健康と相関を有するものの独立した概念であり、「主観的幸福度」と「人生の楽しさ」、「職業生活の充実」からなる3変数程度の測定が有効であり、職場環境の「結果」としてよりも「原因」としての機能が大きいことを確認した。一方で質的データ収集・分析結果により、「主観的幸福感」は一般化・数量化しえない多様な物語としての文脈把握の重要性を確認した。