Project/Area Number |
19K02521
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09020:Sociology of education-related
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
AOKI MARI 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類附属学校臨床支援センター, 教授 (50263877)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 純一 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (10723538)
原 義彦 秋田大学, 名誉教授, 名誉教授 (70284825)
杉田 政夫 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70320934)
柴田 千賀子 仙台大学, 体育学部, 教授 (80639047)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 切れ目のない支援 / キャリア形成支援 / 発達障害者の就労支援 / 特別支援教育 / キャリア形成 / 子育て支援 / 障害者の就業支援 / 高校中退予防 / デンマークの教育 / デンマークの若者支援 / 包括的支援 / ワンストップ支援 / ひきこもりの早期支援 / 障害を持つ人と家族の支援 / 包括的・連続的支援 / デンマーク / ドロップアウトした若者支援 / インクルーシヴ / 不登校支援 / ひきこもり支援 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年我が国では,出生率の低下により次代の社会の担い手が減少し,一方,不登校・ひきこもりなど社会への参加の困難を有する人たちが相当いるという現状がある。本研究は,個人のもつ資源を最大限に活かすという観点から,次代の社会の担い手のキャリア形成支援のモデルを探究するものである。具体的には,その点での先進国であるデンマークの実態調査に基づき,子育て支援に始まり,社会参加を果たすことが期待される青年期後期までの長期的視野に立ったキャリア形成支援の構築をめざして,キャリア形成支援のモデルとプログラムを作成,協力自治体で試行し,その効果を検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We could not conduct research as we wished to because of Covid-19. It was difficult to visit Denmark to conduct research, so I organized a workshop where some experts and practitioners out of various fields get together to discuss how we could realize continuous carrier support. In 2023 we could visit Denmark to research the new support system for youth "KUI", a new bridging education "FGU", an organization of parents who have children with handicap and so on. Now we are preparing for our new book about Danish education which will be published by the end of fiscal2024.f
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果に関して強調したいことは,デンマークのキャリア形成支援の仕組みの改革の基底には,<すべての人に教育を>という「サラマンカ宣言」の具体化という強い願いがあることを見出したという点である。この願いの実現のために,多様な個別的ニーズに合わせた教育・支援を実現する努力が粘り強く続けられてきたのである。また,デンマークの行政の基本には子ども・市民を中心に置くという考え方がある。これらのデンマークでの努力・考え方を紹介し,日本で個別ニーズに応じた教育・支援を実現すること,受益者・利用者を中心に据えた仕組みづくりを進めることの重要性を指摘した点において,本研究は社会的意義が大きい。