Project/Area Number |
19K02606
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Nakamura Gakuen College |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 児童虐待防止活動 / 教育プログラム / 探求的学習理論 / 保育者養成 / 模擬養育者 / 反転学習 / 最適化 / 子育て支援 / 保育志望学生 / 子育て支援人材 / 模擬養育者(SP) / プログラム開発 / 事前学習 / 探求的学習 / 子育て支援従事者 / 保育所等 / 保育者 / 相談対応行動 / 個別支援計画 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
保育施設等の保育者は,子育て支援の重大な役割を果たしている。本課題は,保育者志望学生と地域子育て支援人材の双方の子育て支援能力の育成を図る教育プログラムの効果を検証する。このプログラムは,地域の子育て支援人材が模擬養育者(SPs:Simulated Parents)として保育者志望学生の保護者支援能力の育成に携わりつつ自身の子育て支援能力の向上を目指し,保育者志望学生は授業外の反転学習教材による知識の内化,そして対面授業でのSPsとの対話練習による知識の外化,評価,統制を行うという特色をもつ。教育プログラムの効果検証に基づき,保育者養成教育と地域子育て支援人材育成教育の新たなモデルを提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project developed a program for training nursery teacher candidates in Child Welfare Facilities who support for children and families with various needs of increasingly diverse child-rearing families such as abuse and poverty. Based on exploratory learning theory (Engestrom, 2009), we introduced two instructional formats into the program: flipped learning and dialogic practice with simulated parents(SPs). Based on the effects, we optimized the program contents, instructional formats, and number of dialogic practice session. This program not only had an effect on nursery teacher candidates, but also on childrearing support personnel by communities and society who participated as SPs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究の学術的意義はエンゲストロームの探求的学習理論を保育者養成のプログラム開発に適用した点にある。また児童虐待防止活動を含む子育て支援に関して,独自の教授デザインを導入したプログラムを保育者養成教育に展開できる可能性を示唆した点に社会的意義があると考えられる。特に,事前学習教材が子育て支援のテキストとして活用でき,SP対話実習体験が保育者養成のみならず地域の子育て支援人材の研修機会にもなる可能性があることを示した。