| Project/Area Number |
19K02616
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGATA Makoto 大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50435369)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
垂見 直樹 近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 教授 (10581473)
宮嶋 晴子 (相戸 晴子) 九州女子短期大学, 子ども健康学科, 教授 (20598122)
鈴木 雄清 大分大学, IRセンター, 准教授 (00333253)
松本 綾 (大村綾) 西九州大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 講師(移行) (60589406)
菅原 航平 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (90768540)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 親の保育参加 / 親の学び / 家庭との連携 / 保育の質の向上 / 子育て支援 / 学びの物語 / 親の保育参加・参画 / 保育参加 / ラーニング・ストーリー / ルーブリック評価 / 子育て・家庭教育支援 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,保育参加を通した親の子育てにおける「学び」(子ども理解の深化と子育て・保育の自覚化のための省察過程)を,「学びの物語(ラーニング・ストーリー)」の手法を用いて明らかにすることである。加えて,「親の学びルーブリック」をもとに検証を図ることで,「学び」の妥当性も確認する。これらの研究成果を通じて,親・保育者自身が自己省察するポートフォリオとしての活用方策の検討を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we conducted 1) an analysis of parents’ comments at parent meetings, 2) a survey on parental participation in early childhood education and care, and 3) an analysis of families with difficulties. In a post-Covid-19 society, parental participation has provided new avenues for cooperation between parents and care facilities for early childhood education. For example, we have observed a reduction in tension, dissatisfaction, and resistance among participating parents and an increase in the participation of fathers. Daily interactions between parents and caregivers lead to the creation of social pedagogy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義として,特筆すべきは「コロナ禍」という未曽有の危機に直面し,その危機を乗り越える幼児教育・保育施設の姿を,詳細に記録することができた点であろう。「コロナ禍」は,感染予防のための人流抑制や「三密回避」によって,これまで当たり前であった家庭と保育施設での子どもの様子や親の子育ての想いを共有することが制限・縮小されるという「子育てコミュニティ」の崩壊・断絶の危機を生起させた。その際,私たちに見えてきたのは,それでも子どもの健全な成長発達を願う親と保育者の想いであり,エッセンシャル・ワークとして社会活動を維持する教育・保育(施設)の存在であった。