| Project/Area Number |
19K02625
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Koreeda Kiyoji 東洋大学, 福祉社会デザイン学部, 教授 (70321594)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉田 記代子 東洋大学, 人間科学総合研究所, 客員研究員 (80171156)
田尻 由起 東洋大学, 人間科学総合研究所, 客員研究員 (90802249)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 障害乳幼児 / IFSP(個別家族支援計画) / 発達支援 / 包括的支援体制モデル / 児童発達支援センター / 個別家族支援計画 / IFSP |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
特別なニーズのある乳幼児に対して作成される「個別の保育(指導)計画」は、米国の「個別家族支援計画(IFSP)」と性格が異なるが、保育所等での支援内容や対象児のニーズ、配慮事項等が記載されており、小学校への移行後の支援にも極めて重要な情報を提供してくれる。本研究の目的は、地域における障害乳幼児のライフステージに応じた切れ目のない包括的支援体制モデルを構築することにある。この目的を達成するために、行政や地域の草の根的な団体と相互連携を図りながら、児童発達支援センター等への社会調査、国内外のヒアリング調査、「個別の保育(指導)計画」を活用した移行支援の事例分析を推進していく予定である。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to establish a model for a comprehensive support system with consistency and continuity for infants and toddlers with disabilities in the preschool stage. To achieve this objective, we have conducted social surveys and interview surveys of child development support centers, as well as case studies. The main results of the study revealed that developmental support using various therapies is provided at each center, and that an organic handover is implemented for the transition to school. As for overseas research, we visited CAMPS, a child development support center in Paris, France, and observed the current situation in which efforts are being made for early detection and support of ASD, the enhancement of family support, and the state of cooperation and collaboration with medical and psychological staff, etc., which we were able to use as reference.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、障害乳幼児のライフステージに応じた切れ目のない支援体制を構築することの必要性が指摘されている。本研究では、児童発達支援センターに対する社会調査、関係者へのヒアリング調査、事例分析等を通して、幅広い視野からの研究を推進してきた。インタビュー調査では、16名の関係者への聞き取りから、①ソーシャルワーク的な視点で障害乳幼児や家族を支えていくこと、②保護者に対する早期からの相談支援体制の構築、③広域圏の児童発達支援センター同士のネットワーク構築の必要性などの示唆を得ることができた。これらの成果は、欧米に比べ、未だ進捗途上にある日本の就学前療育分野における貴重な示唆を示す結果であると考えられる。