Building Administrative Organization for Child-Friendly Policies and Programs in Cities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02630
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research InstitutionAichi Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
TAKAGI KIYOE  愛知産業大学, 造形学部, 准教授(移行) (00387870)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 矢田 努  愛知産業大学, 造形学部, 教授(移行) (30288568)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsこども(子ども) / 施策実施体制 / 総合性 / 施策実施数 / 施策の類型 / 施策展開 / 総合評価の高めやすさ / 課題―方策対応モデル / 施策選択の条件 / 子ども(こども) / 子どもにやさしいまちをつくる都市の施策 / 施策実施率 / 成果達成率 / 施策の総合性 / 施策統合・調整 / 施策統合のための課題-方策対応モデル / 施策統合 / 統合部局 / 調整・役割分担 / 連携 / 組織体制構築 / 子どもにやさしいまちをつくる / 総合性理念追求型 / 連携・役割分担・組織機構構築型 / 調整型 / 協力・共通認識重視型 / 統合部局統括型 / 行政施策 / 組織編成 / 実施体制 / 統合部局統括方式
Outline of Research at the Start
子どもにやさしいまちをつくる都市の施策等(施策、事業、施設整備とその運営など)は総合的でなければならない。しかし、行政の組織と施策体系は縦割りとなっていてこれが実現しにくい。子ども部などの子ども関係統合部局の設置も容易ではなく、全国的に進んでいるとはいえない。本研究は、子どもにやさしいまちをつくる都市の施策等の総合性実現にあたり課題となる施策等の実施体制・行政施策上の対応方策のあり方を明らかにすることを目的として、大学、学会の研究者、行政実務担当者等によるアクションリサーチを実施し、組織体制、行政施策を中心とする各種対応方策を整理、提案しようとするものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With the aim to establish the requirements for increasing effectiveness in program implementation and comprehensiveness in child-friendly policies and programs of cities, a series of systematic analyses were conducted on the current state of program implementation, the types and scopes of programs, the evaluation of city performance in assorting programs, potentials for program development or extension and the implementation difficulties versus program solutions. Among our findings was the importance of program development or extension to expand the scope, elements, clients, etc. and to increase comprehensiveness together with the effective selection through the simultaneous consideration of the ease of enhancing comprehensive evaluation and the potential for program development or extension. Difficulty-solution adaptation models relating implementation difficulties and program solutions were also explored.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、子どもにやさしいまちをつくる都市の施策実施体制構築と総合性実現の条件を、全国都市における施策実施状況の調査をもとに、施策の実施状況、施策の類型と施策が広がる領域、施策実施状況よりみた都市の評価、施策展開性、施策の実施に関わる課題および方策の各側面より解明する試みとして、その意義を認めることができる。子どもに関わる施策の質を高め、子どもにやさしいまちをつくる都市の施策として全国の都市に広げるにあたり、子どもにやさしいまちをつくる都市の施策の実施体制構築・総合性実現の条件の理解は、その要件として欠かせないと考えられる。