Project/Area Number |
19K02645
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 智 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (50183059)
田部 絢子 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (70707140)
内藤 千尋 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (30734074)
石井 智也 東海学院大学, 人間関係学部, 講師(移行) (90803502)
能田 昴 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学系, 講師 (00803917)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 北欧福祉国家 / 子ども虐待防止支援センターBarnahus / 権利擁護 / 国際比較研究 / スウェーデン / コロナ禍 / 発達困難・リスク / 特別ケア / 発達支援 / 子供の権利 / 虐待 / 子どもの権利擁護センター「Barnahus」 / 北欧諸国 / 国際比較 / 虐待防止 / 社会的養護 / 北欧 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
日本国内において最も遅れているのは、子ども・当事者中心の虐待防止・社会的養護と権利擁護のシステムである。そこで本研究では北欧諸国の子ども・当事者中心の権利擁護システムの先駆的取り組みである「子どもの権利擁護センターBarnahus」およびDV・被虐待・ネグレクト等に関わる「当事者支援組織」を訪問調査し、各国の子ども・当事者中心の権利擁護システムの特徴を日本の課題との比較において明確にして、日本において構築すべき子ども・当事者中心の虐待防止・社会的養護と権利擁護のシステム開発の方向性と方法論を提起する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The basic system and work of the Child Abuse Prevention and Support Center "Barnahus" are the same in all Nordic countries. The following services are provided for children at risk due to abuse: (1) child protection, (2) medical diagnosis and treatment, (3) judicial interviews and court proceedings, (4) psychotherapy, (5) support for transition to child welfare services, and (6) family therapy and family reintegration support. The greatest feature of these services is that they are basically centralized in the Child Abuse Prevention and Support Center. School education is considered to have a major role to play in the "development of a party-centered system for abuse prevention, social care, and rights protection" for children, but the fact that direct cooperation and support systems between school education and school education have not yet been established is an issue.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題では、北欧各国(スウェーデン・デンマーク・ノルウェー・フィンランド・アイスランド)の子ども・当事者中心の権利擁護システムの特徴を日本の課題との比較において明確にした。日本国内の先行研究において、北欧各国の「子ども権利擁護センターBarnahus」の取り組みを、実際の訪問調査を通して詳細に検討したものはこれまでに例がない。それゆえに本研究の成果を、国内における子ども中心の虐待防止・社会的養護と権利擁護の新たなシステム構築に係る議論の生成と牽引に繋げる過程において、日本の子どもの虐待防止・社会的養護と権利擁護システムの改善・充実に貢献できると考える。