Project/Area Number |
19K02655
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Soai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
橋本 好市 神戸常盤大学, 教育学部こども教育学科, 教授 (00342171)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | インクルーシブ保育 / 共生社会 / 障害への差別・偏見等の社会的障壁 / 障害児と家族等の生きづらさ解消 / インクルーシブ保育に関わる制度・政策 / インクルーシブ保育実践に関わる保育者の意識 / インクルーシブ保育に関わる保育者養成教育 / 教科目「障害児保育」 / 保育者養成課程 / 教科目「障害児保育」担当教員 / 障害児と家族の生きづらさ解消 / 障害 / インクルーシブ保育に関わる教育 / 「障害児保育」の教科書分析 / 障害児保育 / 障害等への偏見変容 / 障害者との接触体験 / 実践的展開に向けた課題 / 幼少期からの障害理解 / 接触体験の質 / 保育者養成教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
研究の最終目的は、インクルージョン理念の浸透に向けて、人格形成に重要な時期である幼少期に、保育現場におけるインクルーシブ保育の実現と、それを担う保育者の専門性を構築することにある。 本研究では、保育現場における①保育者のインクルーシブ保育への意識、②幼少期からインクルージョン理念を意識づける上で必要な取り組み、③インクルーシブ保育を実践する上での課題等を把握・検討し、④それを担う保育者の養成教育のあり方に焦点を当てる。子どものインクルージョンへの理解を促し、インクルーシブ保育が実践できる保育者をどのように養成するか、その教育カリキュラムと教育方法の検討・提案を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study made apparent the current situation and issues in which the system of education and training for childcare providers are not commensurate to the situation surrounding the field of inclusive childcare. This leads back to the fundamental issues pertaining to the ambiguity and insufficient organization and unification of related terminology. In order to effectively develop inclusive childcare practices based on the concept of “building an inclusive society with a view to eliminating the difficulties of living for children with disabilities and their families”, it is necessary to establish a certain level of organization (common understanding) regarding the content and teaching methods of the “Childcare for Children with Disabilities” curriculum. It is necessary to reevaluate the entire education and training program for childcare providers, including perspectives and issues related to the development of an inclusive society and social work.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、インクルーシブ保育に関しては、制度・政策、実践、教育、研究といったあらゆる面で、関連用語の整理・統一に関わる根本的課題が関係している実態と、その解決の重要性をより明らかにした。同時に、「障害児や家族等の生きづらさ解消」との関連性からインクルーシブ保育に関わる制度・政策の整理・検討を行い、その課題を明確にした。 また、保育現場でインクルーシブ保育実践の実質的展開への萌芽はみられること、その推進には保育者養成教育・現任者研修が重要であり、受講機会拡大の必要性の課題等がある点も明らかにした。加えて、保育者養成教育・現任者研修をめぐる現状・課題を明確にし、解決に向けた1つの方向性を示した。