Project/Area Number |
19K02667
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
USUI Nao 佛教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90634311)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 絵譜 / 歌 / 幼児 / 楽譜 / 保育 / ホームページ / 絵画性 / 再評価 / 子育て支援 / 幼児教育 / 教科書 / ドイツ / グリューガー |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、幼児の意欲的な歌唱を促す「絵譜」を開発する実践的研究である。幼児にとって歌唱活動は耳から受け取る聴覚情報にその多くを委ねているため、歌の習得、または歌唱指導においても幼児、指導者共に難しさを感じる場合が多く見られる。本研究では楽譜にかわるものを絵や図形等で表現し、音高や曲の内容を視覚的にわからせることのできる「絵譜」を、保育現場で活用できる保育教材として提案することを目指す。 「絵譜」の有用性を再確認すると同時に「絵譜」をとおして歌を視覚的にも味わうことにより、幼児により深い音楽の理解を促し、歌唱活動を発展させることで、音楽教育の導入期の質的転換を図ろうとするものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I focused on Picture Scores(E-fu), which was widely used in Japanese elementary music education during the introduction of music reading instruction in the early grades after World War II, but was later eliminated from school music education, and reevaluated it. In addition, I found the possibility of using picture notation in the field of early childhood education, and investigated the original works of Grueger, the inventor of picture notation in Germany, the birthplace of picture notation, and based on this, I established a website where anyone can freely use picture notation in Japan. The site includes picture scores created by students who want to become nursery school teachers, and provides picture scores based on popular Japanese nursery rhymes. Furthermore, by actually using these picture scores at a nursery school, I clarified how they were received by infants and their guardians.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の発表の場として,学生や自身が制作した絵譜を自由にダウンロードできるHP「絵譜の森」を開設し,保育現場や子育て家庭での絵譜の活用に向けて,研究成果の発信を行った。このダウンロード方式での絵譜の提供により,誰もが無料かつ好みのサイズで絵譜を利用できることから,作成に時間がかかるといった絵譜の短所を克服できたことは大きな成果であると言える。 また、ドイツにおける絵譜の研究動向、および日本の学校教育における絵譜の受容過程やその特徴を明らかにするとともに、新たに幼児教育分野における絵譜の活用の可能性の一端を提案することもできた。