Project/Area Number |
19K02675
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Kazumi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (80210441)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 発想・構想力 / 自己編集・相互編集 / 造形思考力 / 探究過程 / 自己編集性 / 相互編集性 / 子どもの想像・創造過程 / 発想・構想のプラットフォーム / 美術科教育の探究活動と思考ツール / 図画工作・美術科 / 想像力 / デザイン思考 / 創造力 / 発想力・構想力 / 創造性 / 自己編集性・相互編集性 / 思考力・判断力・表現力等 / 循環性 / 図画工作科・美術科 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
新学習指導要領の「思考力、判断力、表現力等」は、図画工作・美術科では「発想力・構想力」に該当する。しかし、その要素と枠組みは、今日の社会現象や諸理論等を消化・吸収する段階に達していない。本研究は、児童・生徒が発揮すべき発想・構想力の要素と枠組みを再検討・提案することを目的として、①指導資料・教科書等における発想・構想力の系譜、②現代社会における発想・構想論、③思考過程に関する分析/総合(統合)論、④授業映像の分析による検討・解釈を行う。以上から、自己編集性・相互編集性を軸とした次世代の児童・生徒のための図画工作・美術科に求められる発想・構想段階の要素・枠組み、学習過程の要点を提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this study clarified the following four points: (1) The emergence of the concept of ideation and conceptualization abilities in art education occurred during the shift from ideation and conceptualization abilities in specific fields of art to those in general fields of art. (2) The processes of ideation and conceptualization are cyclical and multi-layered.(3) There are specific platforms and conceptual frameworks for self-curation and inter-curation of ideas and concepts.(4) There are similarities and differences between the learning processes in “synthesis (inquiry)” and in “art (or art and handicraft)” education.The study revealed how “theme setting,” “collection of images and materials,” “curation of images and materials,” “their consolidation and visual externalization (expression) to the real world” take place, as well as the characteristics of the thinking tools used in these steps in the inquisitive learning process of art education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は次の4点に集約される。(1)美術科教育における発想・構想力概念の登場の時期の解明。(2)発想・構想過程は、循環的・重層的であることの解明。(3)発想・構想力の編集性、そのプラットフォーム、及び概念的枠組みの提示。(4)「総合(探究)」と美術科教育の学習過程の類似性と異質性の解明。 以上、美術科教育の探究過程では、発想・構想力の足場となるプラットフォームと概念的枠組みがあること。その性質として、自己編集性・相互編集性、循環性・重層性、身体的・感情的判断力がはたらくことを明らかにした。この成果は、科学教育の探究過程に対する芸術教育の探究過程の理解において一つの問題提起となる。