Instructional Design of the Social Studies Department Research for the crisis response management training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02680
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
SEKI Hirokazu  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (00432584)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords教育学 / 教科教育学 / 社会系教科教育 / 危機管理 / マネジメント / インストラクショナルデザイン / 協働的問題解決 / 社会科授業デザイン / 社会系教育
Outline of Research at the Start
これからの時代には,平和で民主的な国家及び社会の形成者として求められる力や,安全な生活や社会づくりに必要な資質・能力を育んでいくことが必要である。その際,ICTの積極的活用や多様なデジタル・コンテンツを活用していくリテラシーはもちろんのこと,情報や情報手段を主体的に選択し活用していく情報活用能力は必須のライフスキルである。また,物事を多角的・多面的に吟味し見定めていく批判的思考力,統計的な分析に基づき判断する力などの育成に社会系教科が担う役割は大きい。地域の社会関係資本(=地域にある人・モノ・ことすべて貴重な資源)や校種間の連携など,ホリスティックな学びや総合化の視点で取り組んでいきたい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is instructional design of the social studies department research for the crisis response management training.Crisis response management is an important point of view as long as you are in Japan, a disaster-prone country. We do not rely entirely on public assistance for national and local government measures, or in order to make the best use of them, awareness and actions of self-help,cooperation, and mutual assistance are important, and children's ability to predict and avoid danger. There is a need to foster crisis response management that will lead to growth in the world.This research will further form the foundation of the social studies department research by developing a social studies department research lesson design aimed at fostering children who can respond to social situations, sudden disasters, accidents, crimes, and other situations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
社会系教科授業の取り組みや授業実践を収集し,分析することで,危機対応マネジメント育成を図る社会系教科授業の役割と機能を究明し,協働的問題解決に関わる理論構築の理論的背景を社会的構成主義に求め,フレークワークを提示し,危機対応マネジメント育成を図る社会系教科授業の新しい形態を社会系教科教育体系に組み込むための授業構造を解明した。危機対応マネジメント育成を視点にして,学習者の認識内容の質的変容と主体的関与を保障するために,学習者の理論形成のための方法として,Webの手法を援用した知識構築型ウェッビング法を開発したことは,今後の社会系教科教育研究を発展させる基盤を形成することができた。