Project/Area Number |
19K02688
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Seitoku University |
Principal Investigator |
UDOU Reiko 聖徳大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50232880)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松村 裕子 聖徳大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00646292)
稲井 達也 大正大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30637327)
竹田 晃子 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60423993)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 表現力 / 学校 / 作文・綴り方 / 人間教育 / 文章 / 内面 / 児童詩 / 評語 / 国語教育 / 日本語学 / 文集 / 話しことば / 方言 / 指導 / 読者 / 生活文 / 昭和20・30年代 / 作文 / 綴り方 / 学校文集 / 東京都 / 戦後 / 地域 / 小学校 / 中学校 / 個人文集 / 版画文集 / 児童詩集 / 教員の文集 / 自己表現 / 言語コード / 昭和20・30年代 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、昭和20年代から昭和30年代の全国の文集(学級・学校・地域)を第一次資料として用い、電子化と目次目録を作成し、保存と公開を行う。さらに、その時代の社会を反映した自己表現の表出としての作文を通して、思想形成の可能性について諸分野の知見による分析を行う。 具体的には、電子データ化・公開研究会・論文化を行いつつ、情報発信のためHPをたちあげ、適宜作文や成果を掲載する。 (1年目)共有テキストとなる学級文集の電子データ化を行う。 (2年目)共有テキストとなる学校文集の電子データ化を行う。 (3年目)共有テキストとなる地域文集の電子データ化を行う。成果を冊子にまとめ、研究者や大学等の図書館へ配布する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to analyze the expressive abilities of children in Japanese language education from multiple perspectives, focusing on compositions created in the Showa 20s and 30s. Using compositions in various regions, schools, and individuals as primary sources, we analyzed dialectology, literary studies, children's literature, and Japanese language education. We examined aspects such as the reflection of honorific awareness, guidance for book reports, and the emergence of evaluation. Additionally, insights from experienced educators in expression instruction revealed that composition writing education during that time contributed to developing children's inner consciousness, broad vocabulary, and spoken language skills.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
戦後の文集を用いて、子どもの表現力の分析を多方面から行った学術的意義は大きい。日本語学・読書学・児童文学・国語教育の諸学問からの分析となっているためである。 社会的意義としては、当時の地域社会の言語環境や学校状況が反映されており、例えば児童の敬語使用と方言使用との関わりには学校の指導意識を読み取る事ができるのである。