Project/Area Number |
19K02724
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Takaki Akira 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90379868)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
熊井 将太 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30634381)
山岸 知幸 香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60304375)
吉田 茂孝 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60462074)
樋口 裕介 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80587650)
北川 剛司 奈良教育大学, 教職開発講座, 准教授 (80710441)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 教育方法学 / 教員養成 / ICT活用 / 指導力 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
コンテンツベースからコンピテンシーベースへの教師教育改革の中で、コンピテンシーがコンテンツから独立して捉えられている現状があるのではないか。そのように捉えてしまっては、教員採用試験などで見られる、「突破する」ためにはコンテンツ(教職教養)は暗記、コンピテンシー(模擬授業や場面指導)は模倣、という再生的な学習が繰り返されてしまう。そこで、本研究ではコンテンツとリンクしたコンピテンシーを育成するため、これまでの教師教育テキストでは、どのようなコンピテンシーの育成を意図してコンテンツを配列しているかを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the first two years of this four-year research project, we mainly analyzed teacher training textbooks on educational methodology, extracted the contents and competencies inherent in them, and examined the connections between them. In the latter two years, based on the results of the first two years, the scope of educational practice competencies in the field of educational methodology was defined, and work began on clarifying what kind of pedagogical content is required to cultivate such competencies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
大学や地方自治体といった様々なレベルで教員養成段階において身につけられておくべき資質能力(コンピテンシー)が提起されている。他方で、教職課程をはじめとする大学の授業や教育学などの教師教育教材はコンテンツベースでデザインされているものが多い。そのこと自体に問題があるわけではないが、コンテンツの裏付けのないコンピテンシー、コンピテンシーにつながらないコンテンツというそれぞれ独立している現状があることに課題を設定し、それらの架橋を試みたところに本研究課題の意義がある。