Creation of a reading space through fusion of subjects:A reciprocal study of theory and practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02735
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
HANASAKA Ayumu  大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20732358)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤井 康子  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10608376)
佐野 比呂己  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60455699)
大島 崇  大分大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (70715276)
石出 和也  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90552886)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords読むこと / 教科融合 / 読書行為 / 読者反応 / 読書空間 / 身体教育 / 強化融合 / 読みにおける想像力 / 読書空間の創出
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、まず第1に、読書行為を取り巻く空間性(状況性)の創出を音楽科、美術科とともに試みる。第2に、理論の実践的検証に取り組む。第3に、戦後の国語教育実践を再評価する。1つは読みにおけるイメージ形成論(1970~2000)、もう1つは1950年代の「生活綴方教育」である。それらの調査・考察によって、「読むこと」と「書くこと」の調和的育成を模索する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I analyzed the teaching practices of the 1980s recorded by Akiko Fukagawa. What I discovered is that when teachers conduct classes that break down the boundaries between fiction and reality, children experience as if they are in a fictional world and develop creative thinking with their friends. That's true. I also wrote a paper on physical exercises that focused on developing sensitivity. In that paper, I considered what kind of body is a body that responds to space, and wrote about the training necessary to approach such a body.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
大分県内の公立小学校にて理論研究に基づいた教科横断的な授業を試行した結果、学習者の日常と非日常の境界線上に位置するような教材を探索もしくは開発して用いることで、その後の話し合い等が活性化することが示唆された。また、音読・朗読に関する大学公開講座を研究期間中で96回開催し、理論と実践の融合を試みた。この他、昭和初期に展開された久留島武彦の「口演童話」を調査した。久留島武彦は大分の先哲であり、その史的研究によって、「語る身体」についての知見を集約することができた。