Project/Area Number |
19K02738
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | PBL / プロジェクト学習 / プロジェクトベース学習 / コンピテンシー / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 学び / カリキュラムマネジメント / 探究学習 / PBL型総合学習 / 社会実装 / リジリエンス / 学習手法の転換 / 能力観の転換 / プロジェクト型総合学習 / AL型教科学習 / 自律的学習者 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
わが国でも、従来の「知識の暗記」に偏った教育から脱し、「何を学び、何ができるか」という活用力や実践力を重視した教育改革が始まった。そこでは知識に加え、教科特有の見方・考え方が強調され、批判的思考などの認知スキル、コミュニケーションなどの社会スキル、責任感などの人格特性も教育の対象とされている。 本研究は、総合的な学習の時間を、新しい教育課程編成の中核と捉え、国内外の現実的課題に取り組むプロジェクト学習の先進的事例を調査し、その知見から、能動的な教科学習との相乗効果が期待できるプロジェクト型総合学習の学びのあり方や、教育課程再編の具体的な構想を研究・提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Conventionally, classes for each subject were learned in accordance with the course of study for each subject without awareness of the relevance of the learning content of each subject. On the other hand, during the period of integrated study, each school has made a teaching plan without being conscious of subject education. It can be said that these were curricula that lacked an integrated perspective of ``the totality of student learning''. In this research, the "educational philosophy of the school" (gradation policy) is regarded as the axis (core) that connects subject learning and extracurricular learning (school events, integrated learning, morality, etc.) We were able to clarify that project learning can be used as a "place of learning" that organically reconfigures "all the learning of students" at school.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
わが国の学校教育は、学習内容(コンテンツ)を網羅的に規定した学習指導要領により、標準的学力の育成に成功する反面、未知の課題に挑戦する資質・能力(コンピテンシー)を有した自律的学習者の育成に課題があった。このコンピテンシーの育成に関しては、アクティブラーニング型教科学習の学習単元を「各学校の教育理念」を教育課程編成のコア(軸)として、有機的に再構成・再構造化することが可能であることを解明するとともに、「生徒の学び」という統合的な視点からコンテンツとコンピテンシーの双方を相互作用的に育成できるPBL型総合学習のグランドデザインの骨格を明らかにできた。