Project/Area Number |
19K02745
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kobe Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
otsuka miwako 神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (60465672)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | スクールソーシャルワーカー / 問題予防型校内支援 / 実践モデル / 実践マニュアル / チーム学校 / 保護者ケース会議 / 校内コアチーム会議 / M-D&D / スクールソーシャルワーク / 問題予防型の校内支援システム / ケースマネジメント / 問題予防型校内支援システム / 保護者面談(保護者ケース会議) / 保護者面談 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
中教審の文科省への答申で示された「チーム学校」は、専門家と教職員が一つのチームとなり学校のマネジメント機能の強化を進めるものであるが、一方で、協働化により教員の更なる多忙化や負担の増大が懸念されている。そこで本研究では、スクールソーシャルワークのマネジメント機能に着目した問題予防型の校内支援システムの実践モデル開発を行う。このモデルは、従来の問題対応型のモデルと異なり、教職員一人一人の力はもとより、支援がつながりにくい保護者の力も発揮できる校内支援体制作りと保護者面談を両輪とした実践モデルである。これをもとに実践マニュアルと実践教材(DVD)の開発を行い、実践モデルの普及を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A practice model for in-school support was developed through use of modified design and development (M-D&D). This model focuses on problem prevention conducted by school social workers (SSW) in collaboration with school. In phase 1, interview surveys were conducted with ten SSW and eleven coordinator teachers, who had been systematically engaged in school support and case conferences with parents, and then a basic practice model was created based on the results of analysis. In phase 2, in cooperation with four SSW participating in phase 1, the basic design of the practice model and procedure for creating a practice manual and DVD of training material were explored after working group discussion. In the final phase, we conducted activities to disseminate this practical model through online training and other means.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今回開発した校内支援実践モデルは、従来の子どもの問題が悪化してから対応する「問題対応型」の校内支援とは異なり、問題の予兆が見られた段階ですぐに校内支援会議でその対応を検討する「問題予防型」の校内支援実践モデルである。そのために、子どもが環境の変化の影響を受けやすい進学、進級、転校などのタイミングに合わせて保護者との協力関係を築き支援を組み立てる。本実践モデルが学校に普及すれば、「チーム学校」における教員とSSWの効果的な校内連携の方法が明確になり、また、学校と保護者の信頼関係の構築や子どものニーズを尊重したチーム支援がより促進され、子どもの最善の利益につながる適切な支援が行える可能性がある。