Project/Area Number |
19K02748
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | コミュニケーション / 体育授業 / 授業カンファレンス / オンライン検討会 / フィードバック / 教師教育 / オンラインカンファレンス / 対話的学習 / 授業改善 / ビジネス顕微鏡 / 身体活動量 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究計画では,小・中学校の体育授業での授業改善を目指して,(1)コミュニケーションの可視化データを授業者に提示する授業フィードバックシステムモデルの構築,(2)フィードバックシステムの効果検証,および(3)児童生徒の学習成果の検証することを目的とする.体育授業内のコミュニケーションの状態について,授業者との継続的な授業カンファレンスを実施し,授業者に具体的な情報をフィードバックすることによる授業改善への効果を明らかにする.また,このシステムが体育授業における児童生徒の運動技能の習得や思考力・判断力・表現力の向上に効果を及ぼすかについても縦断的な調査から明らかにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In FY2021, despite the impact of the new coronavirus, we were able to have conducted most of the planned surveys. Communication surveys in physical education classes was conducted at elementary schools affiliated with the university where the principal investigator works and at junior high schools in Sapporo. The results of the surveys were shared with participants via online business chat and other means. The online class conferences were organized with the participation of the teachers who conducted the PE classes, university faculty members, public elementary and junior high school teachers, and graduate students. The participants engaged in active online discussions to improve their teaching. By providing visualization data online, it was easy to focus the discussion, and the discussion led to concrete actions for class improvement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究における大きな成果は以下の2点である.一つ目は,児童生徒たちのコミュニケーション状態,教師の発話内容,児童生徒の振り返り記述内容,身体活動量などをデータで可視化し,体育授業における教師の指導技術を検証したことである.可視化データを複合的に捉えることで,教師の授業技術や学習効果を検証し,教師自身に情報をフィードバックすることで,即時的・継続的な授業改善に繋がった.二つ目は,オンラインでの授業研修会システムを構築したことである.このシステムでは,授業の具体的なデータを提供することで,対面参加することなく参加者たちの課題が焦点化しやすいオンラインでの授業研修会を企画・運営した.