Project/Area Number |
19K02768
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KOIDE TEIKO 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70600211)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 学校と地域の連携・協働 / 校長のリーダーシップ / 学校と地域をつなぐ / サーバント・リーダーシップ / 学校と地域をつなぐ校長のリーダーシップ / 地域とともにある学校 / 学校と地域の関係性の構築 / 地域の情報共有 / 地域の社会ネットワーク / 地域組織と活動 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、学校と地域との連携・協働を効果的に進めるための情報ネットワーク活用のアプローチを明らかにすることを目的とする。そのために、社会ネットワーク分析手法により、①地域の情報ネットワークの構造を明らかにする、②学校と地域の情報共有の実態を把握する、③学校と地域の連携を基に情報ネットワーク活用の効果を明らかにする、④社会ネットワークが学校に及ぼす影響とそこでの校長の役割を明確にする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the impact of local information networks on school-community cooperation and collaboration and the use of local information networks by principals from the perspective of principal leadership. When we started the interview survey, the study had to be discontinued due to the spread of the new corona infection. Therefore, the survey target was changed to school personnel, and the research continued from the viewpoint of principal leadership. As a result, we developed a model of the principal's leadership from the perspective of school-community collaboration and the principal's actions and thinking that link the school and the community. It was also found that the leadership was servant leadership.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義としては、学校と地域が連携・協働して魅力ある学校をつくるというビジョンを基に、学校と地域の関係を構築し、信頼関係を結ぶというミッションを達成する校長の戦略を明らかにし、後続研究に対して、校長のリーダーシップの類型化の枠組みを示した点である。社会的意義は、少子高齢化や過疎化、地域活性化が課題である地域の学校づくり、地域づくりの当事者に対する情報提供の点にある。