<Picture Book/Modern Art/ICT> Cross-Disciplinarty Research for Nursery Teacher Training with Active Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02774
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionKyushu Women's University
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI Mikiya  九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30335830)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐藤 紗和子 (中村 紗和子)  九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (20747422)
村上 太郎  九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (20762074)
藤原 伸彦  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (60333564)
今津 尚子  九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80817073)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords絵本 / 現代アート / ICT / アクティブラーニング / 保育者養成 / プレイフル / プレイフル・ラーニング / PBL型協働学修 / アート
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、〈絵本〉の感性と思考を育む特性、〈現代アート〉が示すコラボレーション、イノベーションといった特性、〈ICT〉が持つ知識と思考を蓄積伝達する特性に着目し、これらを領域横断的に研究を推進することによって、今日の保育者に必要とされる「環境を通して行う教育」を実践する資質能力、「学び成長し続ける力」を涵養する学修プログラムを開発する。具体的には学生が主体的に企画運営する幼児対象のふれあい遊び体験事業の実践を基軸し、絵本作家、アーティストによるワークショップの実践と検証の蓄積、ICTの活用と検証による、保育者養成における「学び」の質向上に寄与するアクティブラーニング支援システムを開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We researched a nursery teacher training from three viewpoints, that is picture books, contemporary art, and ICT, and developed an active learning type curriculum based on a common feature "Playful" among those viewpoints. In this research we considered “Playful” to be an excitement and fun feelings when people immersed themselves in something that they were doing.
The results and achievements are as follows:
(1) Establishing a lesson method by creating a childcare environment that "engages in play" inspired by "picture books" and by "creating videos that convey the joy of picture books". (2) Establishing a lesson method that touches the "play" and "passion" found in contemporary art. (3) Development of on-demand lesson content to learn the basic theory of active learning utilizing ICT and construction of a learning support web site "Playful Place".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、「絵本」「現代アート」「ICT」それぞれが持つ特性を領域横断的に接続しアクティブラーニングへと昇華したことである。社会的意義は、本研究のプロセスを保育者養成校における授業内容へ反映させ、領域横断的な視点から今日の保育者養成に必要な資質涵養、技術習得を促進する実践的なプログラムを開発し、アクティブラーニングの基礎理論を学ぶオンデマンド授業用コンテンツ、学修支援システム「Playful Place」を開発したことである。