Project/Area Number |
19K02775
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森山 潤 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
市原 靖士 大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20572837)
島田 和典 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50465861)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 統合型システム思考 / STEAM / 教育養成 / 情報教育 / 数理・データサイエンス教育 / プログラミング / 問題発見・解決力 / 教員養成 / 「統合型システム思考」 / データサイエンス / カリキュラム / Society5.0 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
Society 5.0世代のコンピテンシーとしての「統合型システム思考」を身に付けた教員養成を行う上でのコア科目の確立を,次の点から具体的にアプローチする。 ①大学生のTechnology, Engineeringを対象とする教養教育に対する意識分析 ②国内外における教員養成の教養教育としてのTechnology, Engineering教育の調査 ③プログラミング・データサイエンス等を履修する教員養成教養科目の開発・評価 ④「統合型システム思考」を育むPBL型教員養成科目の開発・評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aimed to establish a group of teacher training subjects as liberal arts education focusing on the STEAM. We have opened classes such as ‘Basic Programming’ and ‘Computerization Research on School Education’ newly. In addition, we revised class that named ‘Basic Information’ as Mathematics, Data Science, AI. As a result, in the ‘Basic Information’, the average values of F2 "Confidence in programming education", F3 "Necessity in programming education", and F4 "Relationship between programming education and subjects", which constitute ‘The Belief Scale for Programming Education', are significant. In addition, a significant increase was observed in the mean value of the f2 "confidence in programming" factor that constitutes ‘The Cognitive Scale for Programming'.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本年度より展開される教育養成フラッグシップ大学では「令和の日本型学校教育」を担う教師の育成の重点課題の一つとして,学校現場における教育データサイエンスの活用やSTEAM教育を先導する人材の育成をあげている.指定された大学(研究分担者の所属大学)の構想調書を参照すると,教育データサイエンス(2 単位),学習支援システム活用論Ⅰ(1 単位),学習支援システム活用論Ⅱ(1 単位),小学校プログラミング教育論(1 単位),情報モラル・セキュリティ教育論(1 単位)が関連する科目群としてあけられており,本研究課題で取り組んだ知見が,これらの大学における新しい教員養成科目群構築に役立つことが期待される.