Project/Area Number |
19K02779
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 水書用筆 / 運筆指導 / 運筆動画教材 / 低学年の書写指導 / 書写授業開発 / 書写運筆動画教材 / 片仮名運筆動画教材 / 点画のつながり / 基本点画 / 基本点画の選定と永字八法 / ICT教育 / 片仮名書写指導 / 片仮名書字実態 / 片仮名硬筆動画教材 / 楷書字形の原則 / 間架結構法 / 硬筆運筆指導 / 水書 / ICT / 動画教材 / 書写教材 / 字形と運筆 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
水筆を活用した書写授業を開発するとともに、動画教材(平仮名・片仮名全字と、低学年で学習する全ての漢字及び基本点画を水筆と鉛筆で書く運筆動画で、ナレーションと図で解説を入れる)を制作してWEB上で公開し、ICTを活用した低学年の運筆指導で活用できるようにする。また、これまでの「硬筆と毛筆」の関連指導は、今後水筆を加えた「硬筆・水筆・毛筆」の関連指導という構図になる。弾力のある軟筆(毛筆・水筆)学習の意義を捉え直し、「硬筆・水筆・毛筆」の指導体系の理論構築を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Two results were obtained in this study.One is the creation of video teaching materials that are useful for teaching brush strokes using water brush pens in the lower grades of elementary school Japanese language penmanship. We created videos on 11 topics such as "What is a water brush pen?", "How to use a water brush pen", and "Let's write with a water brush pen" and published them online so that anyone can use them. You can also learn how to use a brush for water writing! You can learn how to write brush-basic dot drawings of hiragana, katakana, and kanji "https://www.higuchi-sakiko.com/). The other is the development of a penmanship lesson model using a water brush pen that is easy for any teacher to teach (joint research with elementary school teachers). Based on the model we devised, we asked the teachers in charge to use this in their lessons and confirmed the results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
水書用筆を用いた運筆指導について、指導目的・内容・方法を普及するための先導的機関や冊子もあったが、その情報をだれもが得られる状況ではなかった。また、水書用筆を使用した授業は研究会レベルで行われていたものの、扱う教材文字や授業展開が画一化する傾向にあった。また、毎時間継続して運筆指導を行う発想になっていなかった。 本研究は、どの教師でも水書用筆を使用して継続的に運筆指導を行うことができる授業モデルを開発し成果を検証できた点に意義がある。