Empirical research on "views" and "interventions" that create deep learning scenes.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02781
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Matsutomo Kazuo  福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 教授 (90324136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大和 真希子  福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (60555879)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords教師の見取り / 教師の介入 / 深まりのある学習 / 教師のインターベンション / 学習の深まり / 教員研修の開発 / 思考や認識の深化 / 見取り / インターベンション / 介入 / 即時的評価 / 授業における教師のコミュニケーション
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、深まりのある学習場面を国語科の授業において生成し、深化拡充するための実践的力量を、教師の「見取り」と「介入」に置き、具体的な学習場面を対象にその内実を明らかにすることを基礎研究として進める。さらに、これまで進めてきた関連する研究の知見を生かして、「見取り」と「介入」の質的側面を対象にした分析、考察を進め、教師が質の高い「見取り」を行うために必要な専門的知識や省察された経験の蓄積を明らかにする。また、「介入」については、言語、非言語両面から学習者とのコミュニケーションが生み出す学習効果に関して分析、考察を行い、教師の意識や見通しが学習場面に深まりを生み出すメカニズムを探る。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Regarding "viewing" and "intervention" that create deep learning scenes, he pointed out four specific learning scenes that deepen learning and pointed out what kind of intervention the teacher would need. He also pointed out that in order to create such learning activities, teachers need to perform "viewing" and "intervention" for the purpose of learning learners' recognition, expression of thoughts, and activation of mutual interaction between learners.
In addition, in the development of the teacher training program, as a teacher training to promote the quality improvement of "view", understand the viewpoint of seeing the quality of the learner's language activity at the lesson planning stage and the lesson implementation stage, and concretely. He pointed out that it is important to develop training on which part of the learning situation to look at.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は、現在授業に求められている「深まりのある学習」を生み出すための教師の「見取り」と介入について具体的な学習場面レベルで明らかにしている。この点を明らかにすることで、学校レベルで行われている授業研究会や研修などで参加する教師の授業を見る観点が明らかになり、深まりのある学習を目指した学校レベルでの教員研修を実施する際に役立つ知見を提供している。
また、効果的な「見取り」と「介入」を行うための教員研修に着手し、特に授業計画段階及び実践段階に関する研修を開発した。これによって、授業において効果的な学習場面を生み出すことができない教員の実践的力量の向上に資することが可能となった。