Management's Involvement in Reforming the Work Style of Teachers and Optimization of the Guidance Strategy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02786
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
Sakane Kenji  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 特命教授 (10363178)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords働き方改革 / 意識調査 / 変型労働時間制 / 管理職の関与 / 勤務の棚卸し / 質問紙調査 / 最適化 / 遠隔 / 教育文化・土壌 / 研修プログラム
Outline of Research at the Start
近年、「働き方改革」についての議論が盛んとなり、教職員においても、その対応が喫緊の課題となっている。それは、部活動を含む学校勤務体系の特殊性だけでなく、管理職の関与の在り方や教職員自身の意識という点に、様々な課題があると考えており、知見(調査や整理)に基づいた「最適化」が重要であると考えている。
本研究では、管理職の関与に何が必要かという点に着目し、教職員への心理的な面や改善(指導)の在り方などを最適化するため、『教職員の働き方改革における管理職の関与と指導方略の最適化について』の研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to investigate the actual condition of teachers' work and to examine comprehensive measures based on it. It was compiled as a recommendation, focusing on the involvement of managers.
We have been continuously conducting research activities since 2018, and found that there are many complex factors causing increased busyness at school sites, and as a result of focusing on an attitude survey, it was found that there is a gap in awareness between managers and general teachers. Based on this, we made a proposal on the ideal way for managers. Along with the revision of the Special Salary Law in 2020, local ordinances were revised to introduce the "flexible working hours system." The actual conditions of teachers in Tokushima Prefecture who actually obtained the system are also reported in the proposal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、管理職の関与に何が必要かという点に着目し、教職員への心理的な面や改善(指導)の在り方などを最適化するため、『教職員の働き方改革における管理職の関与と指導方略の最適化について』の研究を行った。