Project/Area Number |
19K02794
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Tokyo City University |
Principal Investigator |
Iwata Junko 東京都市大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (80269521)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 龍宏 名古屋学院大学, スポーツ健康学部, 准教授 (70369578)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 遊び保育論 / 集団 / 子ども一人ひとり / 保育者の見取り / 保育者 / 集団保育 / 俯瞰するまなざし / マルチモダリティ / 小川博久 / 個別関与 / 俯瞰する視線 / 「遊び保育論」 / 全ての個 / 教師 / 指導力 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
小川博久(本研究協力者)の「遊び保育論」は、施設集団保育において教師が制度上抱える2つの困難(対象の複数性、行為の同時並行性)を軽減し、クラスの全ての子ども一人一人の遊び行動を適切に見取り援助するための方法論を提起してきた。本研究は、就学前施設におけるアクションリサーチによって、新人教師が「遊び保育論」を実践する場合に遭遇する課題(子どもの集団形成力の弱体化、教師の幼児に対する個別的・言語的関与傾向)を克服し、遊びに対する指導力を獲得する過程を解明すると共に、そのための有効な園内研修の方法を構想・検討し、教師の遊びの指導力を向上させるためのプログラムを開発することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although it is said that teachers need to observe each child as an individual in their early child education practice, it is not easy to do so. Because one caregiver is responsible for about 30 children and cannot devote themself to only watching their children. In this situation , Asobihoiku-ron(Theory of Play-centered Child Education and Care)by Hirohisa Ogawa , is the only theory that can proposes a way of decreasing those difficulties. But the actual figure of how this enables them to see each child as an individual has not been cleared. So this research clarifies it and the difficulties they encounter in the process and how they overcome them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
集団に対して責任を持つことを制度的に余儀なくされている教師にとって、子ども一人一ひとりを見取ることは容易なことではないにもかかわらず、そのための方略や実践知については明らかにされてこなかった。それに対して、この研究によってそのための方略と実践知を明らかにし、集団を相手にしながら、クラス全員の子ども一人ひとりを見取り、その際に遭遇する困難とその克服方法を明らかにすることによって、教師の遊び援助力を向上させるための課題を提示していること。