Project/Area Number |
19K02796
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 実践知 / 新人教師育成 / 音楽科授業 / PCK / 即時の知 / 信念・価値観としての知 / 新人教師 / 熟練教師 / 新人教師育成プログラム / PCK理論 / コロナ禍の音楽教育 / 学校音楽教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,主に次の点に取り組む。 ①音楽科授業における教師の実践知の2側面(「即時の知」と「信念・価値観としての知」)を,同一被験者から抽出し包括的に解明する。 ②被験者は新人教師,熟練教師とし,それぞれの実践知の特徴を比較することを通して,音楽科新人教師育成プログラムを開発する。 本研究により,音楽科授業を行う多くの新人教師の授業力量が高まることが期待される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Comprehensively extracting "immediate knowledge" and "knowledge as beliefs / values" from one new teacher who conducts music lessons, and using the interaction of the two knowledge as a starting point, recommendations for new teacher education in the music department I tried. In addition, PCK presented its structural model from the standpoint of being a teacher's practical knowledge. Based on these, we conducted a practical knowledge analysis of new teachers who conduct music lessons from the perspective of PCK. He presented guidelines for developing a new teacher training program. Regarding the elucidation of practical knowledge, we examined the methodology with a view to both "dimensions that can be meaningful in the reflection of practice" and "dimensions that can only be realized in practice". Among the many elucidation methods, the possibility of stimulated recall method and on-going method was suggested.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
音楽科では先行例のなかった,教師の「実践知(practical knowledge)」研究に基づく新人教師教育プログラム開発の基盤を築くことができた。「即時の知」と「信念・価値観としての知」を包括的に抽出し二つの知の相互作用を切り口として,音楽科における新人教師教育への提言を試みたことも,学術的意義と捉えられよう。さらには,PCK理論の視座からも音楽科新人教師育成プログラムを検討した点や,実践知抽出の方法論の再考を試みた点において,本研究は独自性や意義が認められるものと考えている。今後は,新人教師の授業省察力向上を目指したプログラム開発へと発展させることが希求されている。