Development of a Methodology for an Appreciation Project that Introduces Civic Engagement Performance Assessment
Project/Area Number |
19K02809
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Hamacuchi Yumi 福井大学, 学術研究教育・人文社会系部門(教育養成), 教授 (80588559)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 市民参画型パフォーマンス評価 / 鑑賞プロジェクト / 選べる鑑賞シート / アートカード / ドキュメンテーション / 市民参画型鑑賞プロジェクト / 振り返り / 多世代交流 / パフォーマンス評価 / 地域美術館 / 福井市美術館常設展示室「高田博厚の世界」 / 市民参画 / 鑑賞学習 / 複数の学習のとびら / エントリーポイント / 生涯学習 / 多重知能理論 / プロジェクト型鑑賞 / 教育参加を促す鑑賞教材 / 実践コミュニティ / レッジョ・ナラ / 多言語ストリーテリング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、市民参画型パフォーマンス評価を導入した鑑賞プロジェクトの方法論を開発すれば、市民や保護者たちと共に鑑賞学習を学ぶことの意義や可能性を模索する協働探求の場が生まれ、地域社会の課題を解決していこうとする実践コミュニティが育まれるのではないかといった仮説をもとに、市民参画型パフォーマンス評価のプロットを明示する基礎的研究と、市民参画型パフォーマンス評価を導入した鑑賞プロジェクトの実践的研究を通して、地域社会との協働・共創を目指す鑑賞教育の方法論を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study proposed Civic Engagement Performance Assessment, an assessment activity that encourages diverse citizens to participate in education through collaborative exploration of the significance and potential of learning at local museums. In collaboration with local communities, schools, and art museums, we have begun to implement an appreciation project that introduces Civic Engagement Performance Assessment, such as developing appreciation materials and workshops that promote the educational participation of diverse citizens in a multi-generational (from elementary school students to senior citizens). Based on the records of the practical implementation of the appreciation project, documentation of the formation process of a community of practice that seeks to form a better local culture was made public.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
より良い社会を創造する主体、意味や価値付けをする主体となるための力(エージェンシー)が、「The OECD Learning Compass2030(学びの羅針盤)」の中核的概念として据えられた。エージェンシーを育むためには、多様な人との互恵的な学び合いが必要であり、地域の大人たちにも教育参加の責任が問われている。市民参画型パフォーマンス評価を導入した鑑賞プロジェクトは、次代における地域のウェルビーングの実現を目指し、学ぶことの意味や可能性を協働探究しようとする地域コミュニティを形成するための方法の一つとして提案できる。