Creation of Teacher-training Curriculum whose Core is Dialogic Scenarios and Development of its Evaluation Methods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02812
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Yasuhiko  三重大学, 教育学部, 特任教授(教育担当) (30220411)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森脇 健夫  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
根津 知佳子  日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40335112)
赤木 和重  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (70402675)
中西 康雅  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00378283)
大日方 真史  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00712613)
守山 紗弥加  三重大学, 教養教育院, 特任講師(教育担当) (50701439)
前原 裕樹  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00755902)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
KeywordsPBL教育 / 教員養成教育 / 対話的事例シナリオ / PBL教育評価 / コンセプトマップ / アクティブ・ラーニング / 課題探求的学習 / 教員養成PBL教育 / PBL対話型事例シナリオ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、対話的事例シナリオを核としたPBL教育のカリキュラム開発、および評価方法の開発研究という2つの柱からなる研究を行う。
第1は、対話的事例シナリオを用いたPBL教育を核とした教員養成授業科目のベストミックス(専門的知識・技能の形成、現場体験と理論の往還等を含めた最適カリキュラム)を創り出し、個々の授業科目の目的・目標との整合性をはかることである。
第2は、カリキュラムの評価方法としてコンセプトマップを導入し、検証のツールとして一層の洗練化をはかりつつ、授業科目の評価、検証サイクルを確立することである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Problem or project based learning(PBL) isn’t leveraged in teacher training so much. But the interactive scenario education in PBL particularly plays an important role in that training. Because it advances students to cultivate practical abilities which connect educational theories to practices.
In this research we developed new curricula of 10 teacher training subjects, the cores of which were formed by the interactive scenarios. And we could show the three types of the most suitable curriculum. Besides we succeeded to introduce concept maps as the assessment method of PBL curricula. And we made its four significances clear. The assessment through the concept map has the significances that learners can assess themselves, that teachers can understand learners deeply and assess the degrees of achievements in their learning, that learners can use as the tools to learn, and that leaners can feel the result of learning for real.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
代表的な課題探求的学習法であるProblem or Project based Learning(PBL)は、教員養成教育の中に十分には取り入れられていない。特に、教室の中で可能な対話的事例シナリオを教材にしたPBLはほとんど開発されていない。しかしそれは、高度な実践的指導力の育成に重要な役割を果たす。
その中で本研究の次の2つの成果は、教員養成教育及びPBL教育の発展への大きな貢献となる。1)10科目の教員養成PBL対話的事例シナリオカリキュラムを開発し、3種類のベストミックスのタイプを示した。2)評価方法として、ルーブリックに加え、コンセプトマップの導入に成功し、4つの意義を明らかにした。