A cooperation study of elementary, junior high, and high schools on lessons that make use of "views and ways of thinking" to familiarize yourself with the classics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02827
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
SUGAWARA TOSHIAKI  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20826250)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords古典教育 / 小中高大連携 / 見方・考え方 / 徒然草 / 教訓 / 古典に親しむ / 国語教育 / 小中高連携 / 小中高大の連携
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、『徒然草』を教材とし、その教訓に着目させ児童生徒を古典に親しませる授業について研究するものである。
古典の「教訓」(教え・知恵)とは、古典に表れた人間の生き方や考え方そのものであり、児童生徒は、古典に対する「ものの見方・考え方」を働かせてとらえることができる。特に、古典に表れた人間の生き方や考え方を、自分なりの「見方・考え方」に観照し、他者の意見にも耳を傾けることでさらにものの見方、考え方を豊かにすることができる。
古典の教訓を読み取ることを通して、古典に親しませることがどれだけできるか、発達段階に応じてどのような「見方・考え方」を働かせる授業研究が必要であるかを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we have taken up the precept of classical teaching materials that have not been sufficiently studied in the past, and have proceeded with the research from the viewpoint of familiarizing children and students with the classics. In addition to analyzing and considering "Tsurezuregusa" as a teaching material, the research collaborators practiced the lessons and discussed the lessons.The "precept" in the classics are the way of life and thinking that the human who appears in the classics, and children and students could obtain a certain result that works to grasp the "views and ways of thinking" about the classics. Based on these achievements, the research report was published and in an academic journal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、古典教材の教訓に着目させ発達段階を考慮して、児童生徒を古典に親しませる授業について研究するものであるが、教訓に対する「見方・考え方」を通して古典に親しませるという発想は従来なかったものである。そこに、本研究の独自性がある。特に、小学校から大学まで幅広い校種を対象とし、かつ、校種間の連携をもとに実際的な研究を行った点に意義がある。研究成果については、全国規模の学会での口頭発表、および学術誌への投稿した。また、小・中・高大接続として、研究代表者が実際の学校現場へ赴き、講演・セミナーを開催し、現場の教育への還元をはかった。