Project/Area Number |
19K02840
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Bunkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Sohn Mi Haeng 文教大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (40755493)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ESD / 道徳科 / 日本 / 韓国 / 共生 / 自然 / ポリフォニー / 対話 / ライフヒストリー / ワークシート / 地域 / 排除の構造 / ケア / 身体性 / ポリフォニー(多声性) / 人権学習 / 平和学習 / 内発性 / 身体知 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、「多様な人々と共に生きる力を培うことのできる、「考え、議論する道徳科」教育とはどのようなものか」をすでに、一教科としての歴史を辿ってきた韓国の道徳科教育と比較検討する。そして、多様な人々と共に生きる力を培うことを目標としてきたESD(持続可能な開発のための教育)の視点から明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
・I developed four patterns of worksheets designed as one of the moral education teaching materials that incorporate the perspective of ESD. ・I considered the relationship between ESD and the moral education in Korea, and also the direction of sharing the program with Japan. ・I developed applied programs centered on the moral education that incorporates the perspective of ESD.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では下記2点について意義が大きいと考える。 ①日本の道徳科教育における、多様な人々と共に生きる力を培うESDの視点の意義を、韓国の道徳科研究を参照しながら検討し、「考え、議論する道徳科」を教員一人ひとりが創造的に実施できるポイントを整理できた。 ②上記の視点に基づく道徳科の教材(ワークシートやリーフレット)を開発し、韓国と共有する視点を勘案しながら、改良できる点を整理した。また、基本的なプログラムをさらに発展させた応用的なプログラムを考案し、実施した上での成果を公表することができた。