Project/Area Number |
19K02846
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
Nagamine Shinji 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50303574)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 養護教諭 / 相互調整スキル / 学級担任との連携 / 育成プログラム / 養成段階 / 担任との連携 / 質的検討 / 意見不一致場面 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
学校における児童生徒の心身の健康問題への取り組みの中で、関係者間の連携体制のコーディネーター的役割を担うことが求められる養護教諭は、教育相談など児童生徒の心理的支援を行う際に、学級担任と連携しながら進めることが重要であるが、特に初任段階においてそのことを困難に感じている養護教諭が少なくない。そこで本研究では、養護教諭が学級担任と連携を行う中で意見が異なる場合に、双方の考え・意見を調整していく「相互調整スキル」に焦点をあてて、養成段階、初任段階、熟練段階でスキルが質的にどのように違うのかについて調査・検討を行うとともに、養成段階における相互調整スキルの育成プログラムを開発することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigated the skills of a school nurse teacher in negotiating with a classroom teacher when they have different opinions in situations of supporting for a pupil, and found qualitative differences between university students and school nurse teachers who answered the questionnaire. Compared to school nurse teachers, university students were less conscious of understanding and respecting the classroom teacher's position and ideas as a partner in supporting for pupils, and of coordinating the opinions of the classroom teacher and themselves (school nurse teachers). We developed and conducted a program to improve these skills among university students. These skills improved after the program, indicating the effectiveness of the program.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で、大学生と養護教諭の間で、相互調整スキルに違いがあることが明らかになることにより、養護教諭が担任との間で意見等の調整を行う上で大事にしているポイントがわかり、学校における教職員間の連携・協働の促進につながる。 また、このスキル育成のプログラムが開発され、効果が示されたことにより、本スキルを養成段階で習得・向上する機会を得るだけでなく、「学級担任との連携」に困難を感じている経験が浅い養護教諭のスキルの習得・向上も可能になる。それは、児童生徒の支援がより良いものになるとともに、養護教諭本人の困難感や不適応感の解消または連携に対する自信の増加にもつながる。