Project/Area Number |
19K02852
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Nakamura Gakuen College |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 小学校書写 / ICT活用 / 小学校国語科 / 書写指導 / 授業デザイン / 国語科学習指導 / ICT教育 / 小学校書写小学校書写 / ICT / 書写 / ICT |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、2020年度から完全実施される学習指導要領に示された授業改善の視点に立った書写指導の授業モデルの立案と周知が目的である。その際、児童各自にタブレットを持たせることで、指導者と学習者それぞれにどのような効果が得られるかを検証し、より効果が高い活用の仕方を明らかにして、小学校教員に周知していくとともに、教科書出版社にも授業デザインの提案を行うことをねらっている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to embody a learning guidance process using ICT in elementary school Japanese language classes and calligraphy instruction, and to verify its effectiveness. The main results can be summarized in the following three points. (1)A learning activity model was created and verified regarding the use of ICT to acquire writing skills using teaching materials characters. (2) A learning activity model was created and verified regarding the use of ICT to generalize and record the acquired writing skills. (3) Based on these results, we created training materials for elementary school teachers, gave lectures, and presented at academic conferences. Based on the above results, we will strive to spread the class model of calligraphy instruction to current teachers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教育現場では,本来の書写のねらいである「書字技能向上のための原理・原則の獲得と生活に活かす態度」とは異なる指導が目につく。また,ICT機器活用を含め,授業改善が求められる中,旧態依然の授業が行われている実態がある。本研究の成果は,書写のねらいを具現化する学習過程を共有できること,ICT機器を適宜用いることで全教員が授業改善に取り組み,書写指導の改善が図れるという意義がある。