| Project/Area Number |
19K02892
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
| Research Institution | Ibaraki Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高崎 友香 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (00815029)
N・D Parry 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50274973)
福井 龍太 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (50555480)
唯根 弘 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (20845911)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 受け入れ国際交流 / 訪問による国際交流 / 国際交流への意識 / 行動変容 / 交流j時間頻度 / 国際交流 / 日本医療系学生 / 台湾医療系学生 / 意識アンケート調査 / 意識調査 / アンケート / アンケート調査 / 国際交流意識 / 意識・行動変容 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
日本においても医療を取り巻く環境は急速にグローバル化が進み,国内外国人への医療対応や外国人医療職との連携が図れる医療技術専門職業人の育成は急務で,リハビリ専門職においても国際協働・連携のできる人材の育成は喫緊の課題である.研究代表者の勤務する医療系大学では,4年前から台湾の高雄医学大学との国際交流を少しずつ行ってきている.しかし国際交流・連携を持続し国際協働へ発展させていくには学生や教職員の意識改革は欠かせない.そのため,国際交流・連携をしていくのに学生・教員にどのような課題があるのか,国際交流や連携を行うことでどのような意識や行動の変容をもたらすのかを横断的・縦断的調査により明らかにしたい.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The questionnaire survey on the students’ awareness and activity for international exchange was conducted for the students had an international exchange reception and visitor programs. The results showed that there was little change in the students who had not so much time with international students in reception program. However, the students who had a lot of time with international students showed positive changes in their attitude and motivation for classes. The visitors program students also showed a positive trend in their classes. Furthermore, the students who participated in the visitor program gained a great deal from their international exchange. However, these international exchange programs did not influence the students' Intro-Extroversion. It is thought to be an important factor for the international exchange reception program, not only in terms of time, but also in terms of multiple opportunities (collaborative activities) with international students.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今回,国際交流における「受け入れ交流」による効果を高める内容について,「交流の機会や時間の少ない学生群」と「多い学生群」,また「訪問交流学生群」にて調査・分析を行った.結果より,授業などで留学生と関わるのみではなく,交流する「時間の多さや協働して活動をする機会の多さ」など,相互に交わる「濃度」が日本人学生の国際交流への姿勢や日頃の授業への姿勢の変化を想起させる因子となっている可能性が示唆された.本調査より,国内での「受け入れ交流」を通じた日本人学生の国際交流への意欲や行動変容を想起させる要因の一つを示唆することができたことは,国内での受け入れ国際交流を実施する際に役立つ情報になるものと考える.