Project/Area Number |
19K02896
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
Research Institution | Taisho University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
春日 美穂 大正大学, 教育開発推進センター, 専任講師 (50734456)
近藤 裕子 山梨学院大学, 学習・教育開発センター, 准教授 (70734507)
由井 恭子 大正大学, 教育開発推進センター, 専任講師 (90734509)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 初年次教育 / 初年次文章表現教育 / 高大社接続 / 学習履歴 / カリキュラム / 高大接続 / 学部 / 文章表現教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、主にアンケート調査とヒアリングを中心として、2019年度、2020年度に①大学での文章表現教育の内容(目標200大学)②高等学校での文章表現教育の内容(目標100校)を明らかにし、③カリキュラムを策定する。2021年度に授業実践をとおして検証し、カリキュラムの精度を高めると同時に、本研究の調査内容を公表する(2019年度、2020年度も進捗内容によって順次内容を公表する)。また、各年度ごとに研究会などをとおして、広く情報共有と情報提供を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to contribute to the enhancement and expansion of education on the expression of sentences by students at high schools and universities. It specifically investigated educational efforts and guidance on written expression in high schools through sharing and discussion with students at high schools and universities. The three main results of this research were as follows: First, we made specific recommendations on how universities set up curriculum and conduct education practices for students who enter with a variety of learning history. Second, we expanded our research to include not only the connection between high schools and universities, but also specialized subjects and connections with society. Third, we conducted a survey on the actual status of first-year education at each university.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果として、高等学校の文章表現教育の取り組みや指導内容を高等学校・大学の双方で共有し、大学初年次生のレディネスの傾向を明らかにしたことが挙げられる。これらは、多様な学習履歴を持つ学生を対象とした初年次文章表現教育のカリキュラム策定のための方向性を示唆するものであり、文章表現教育の高大接続をより円滑かつ効果的に展開するための基礎的指針を提示するものである。本研究は、高大接続の文章表現教育が、教養教育だけでなく学部の専門教育や社会との接続にも寄与しうることを示しており、こうした観点にも大学教育の見通しを与えることができた点にも社会的な意義を見出すことができる。