Project/Area Number |
19K02902
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 知的障害 / 重複障害 / 教育課程 / 個別の指導計画 / 各教科(知的障害) / 目標設定 / 教員研修 / 目標設定と評価 / 知的障害教育 / 重複障害教育 / 知的障害教育の各教科 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
特別支援学校における知的障害教育及び知的障害を併せ有する重複障害教育では、知的障害者のために独自に設けられている各教科等を基に教育課程が編成されるが、指導の多くは各教科等を合わせた指導や自立活動を主とした指導という形態で展開されている。このため、各教科等の目標が十分検討されないまま指導が展開されていることや、評価が曖昧であることが長年に渡り指摘され続けている。本研究では、これらの現状の背景を明らかにした上で、各教科(知的障害)等の目標の検討を容易にし、学習の積み重ねが可視化できる個別の指導計画作成のためのツール及び教員研修資料の開発を行い、実践を通して学校のシステムとしての確立を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed tools and teacher in-service training materials to facilitate the examination of goals for each subjects in special needs education schools that provide education to pupils or students with intellectual disability, which are necessary for organizing curriculam and creating individualized instructional programs for students with intellectual disabilities and students with multiple disabilities.As a result of the action research, the usefulness of the developed tools and teacher in-service training materials was confirmed.In the future, it was considered necessary for each school to conduct constant teacher in-service training for designing curriculum and to carefully examine the goals of subjects for each student.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で開発した教員研修資料,知的障害者である児童生徒に対する教育を行う特別支援学校の各教科等の目標の検討を容易にし,学習の積み重ねが可視化できるツールを活用することにより,知的障害教育や重複障害教育で指摘され続けてきた教育課程編成や個別の指導計画の目標設定の不確実性や曖昧さが解消され,今後各学校において,特別支援学校学習指導要領に基づいた教育活動が確実に展開されることが期待される。また,本研究の成果は,知的障害特別支援学級等においても参考になると考えられる。