Project/Area Number |
19K02910
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Yuji 愛知教育大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (70377654)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 生雅 愛知教育大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (10262776)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 救命講習 / 心肺蘇生法 / 特別支援学校 / 障害のある児童生徒 / AED / 救急救命講習 / 障害者 / 社会参加 / 教育プログラム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
今日、障害者の社会参加は重要なテーマである。責任のある社会人として「命を救う」ことも含まれ、そのための社会参加の機会が希求される。しかし障害者のための救急救命講習の教育法は学術的に体系立てられた取り組みが乏しい。障害者のための効果的な救急救命講習法とは何かという問いを考え、プログラムを開発することを着想した。本研究では、①全国の学校における救急救命講習の取り組みの調査、②先進事例の二次調査、③障害者のための救急救命講習プログラムの開発、④プログラムの実証研究、の4つのステップを経て、プログラムを提案する。本研究は障害の有無にかかわらず安心して暮らせる共生社会の実現に資するものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For people with disabilities to participate in society, their role as responsible members of society is also important. Their role includes ``saving lives,'' and opportunities to participate in society for that purpose are desired. In this study, we conducted a survey of educational efforts in emergency lifesaving courses at special needs schools across the country. Requests for measures for visual and hearing impairments, AEDs, etc. were revealed. We were able to grasp the state of efforts, current situation, and issues across the country, and clarified the essentials of effective emergency lifesaving training education for people with disabilities. This study enabled us to consider effective first aid training for people with disabilities, which contributed to the development of a first aid training program for people with disabilities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
障害者の社会参加には責任のある社会人としての役割も重要である。その役割には「命を救う」ことも含まれ、そのための社会参加の機会が希求される。障害者のための救急救命講習(心肺蘇生法や応急手当)の教育法は学術的に体系立てられた取り組みがまだない。本研究によって、障害者のための救急救命講習の教育の要諦を明らかになった。本研究の社会的意義は、障害の有無にかかわらず安心して暮らせる共生社会の実現に資するものである。さらに発展性として、障害の有無にかかわらず「命を救う」ことに結びつき、責任のある社会人としての役割を担い、誰もが安心して暮らせる豊かな共生社会の実現につながるものである。