gSOTSEC-ID Support for Adolescent Girls with Developmental Disorders Exhibiting Sexual Problem Behaviors and Their Parents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02921
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research InstitutionShiraume Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
Horie Mayumi  白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (50259058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 内山 登紀夫  福島学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00316910)
小保方 晶子  東京医科大学, 医学部, 客員研究員 (00442088)
桝屋 二郎  東京医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70349504)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywords性問題行動 / 発達障害女子 / Keep Safe / GoodWay model / 認知行動療法 / ナラティブアプローチ / KeepSafe / 危機介入 / Good Way モデル / 発達障害 / 女性 / SOTSEC-ID / 危機介入プログラム / 知的障害 / gSOTSEC-ID / Keep Safe
Outline of Research at the Start
知的障害や発達障害のある青少年は、対人関係のスキルや、性の関係性支援を学習する機会が少なく、思春期や青年期に性の問題を起こすこともある。特に、発達障害の女子の問題は重篤な性被害を含みより深刻である。
本研究では、発達障害等のある女子青少年の性的問題行動に関して調査を行い、支援の課題を明らかにするとともに、介入的アプローチgSOTSEC-ID/Keep Safeを開発することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have been implementing “KeepSafe (ySOTSEC-ID)” (a group therapy program for adolescents with intellectual disabilities or developmental disorders who exhibit sexual problem behaviors, along with their parents) for adolescents with intellectual disabilities or developmental disorders who exhibit sexual problem behaviors during puberty. However, it has been pointed out that there is no approach to address sexual problem behaviors in girls with developmental disorders or similar conditions.This study aims to develop an approach method centered on the Good Way Model, titled “gSOTSEC-ID (Goodwill Good Lives Approach for Sexual Problem Behaviors in Adolescent Girls with Intellectual Disabilities or Developmental Disorders)” (where ‘g’ stands for “girl”), and to develop programs and materials tailored to the characteristics of girls.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
発達障害等のある女子の性的問題行動へのアプローチは教育現場や福祉現場において大きな課題となってきている。本研究は性的問題行動を示す発達障害のある女子青少年に対しKeep Safeプログラムを実施しナラティブアプローチ、同意の理解、性の基礎知識、共感、Goodwayの選択とGoodLife計画、トラブルを回避する方法のストーリーを設定し、対象女子の理解には効果的であったことが明らかになった。