Project/Area Number |
19K02970
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Nonaka Yoichi 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10243362)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 教育の情報化 / モデル化 / 東アジア / 教師教育 / 日中比較 / モデル開発 / 中国における教育の情報化 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
上海・北京市等の大学、教育委員会及び小中高等学校を調査し、日中の教育の情報化のプロセスを「情報化施策」「学校の情報化」「大学と教育委員会の連携」の3つの視点から比較分析することによって、長期的な視野に立った、欧米型とは異なる東アジア型の教育の情報化モデルを開発し、変容プロセスのフェイズごとの教師教育のデザイン原理を提案することで、教育の情報化の普及促進に貢献する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on comparisons with China, I reassessed the informatization of education initiatives as a strength of each country and examined the design principles of teacher education in response to the East Asian model of informatization of education and its transformation process. Although there are differences in policy, curriculum, and teacher training related to the informatization of education in East Asia, a common and important issue is the difficulty in shifting to learner-centered use of ICT due to the long history of teacher-led classes. I have concluded that the process of informatization is almost the same in East Asia, and have compiled an "East Asian Model of Informatization of Education (Draft)," which corresponds to this process model and the design principles of teacher education. In addition, I conceived of and attempted to put into practice the "EdTech-enhanced teaching method" at a graduate school of teacher education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
情報技術の進歩、情報化による社会の変化によって,ネットワークを含む学習環境が拡大し多様化する中で、中国との比較をベースに教育の情報化の取り組みをそれぞれの強みとして捉え直し、高度情報技術社会に向けた教育の情報化の変容のプロセスを示す東アジア型の教育の情報化モデルとそれらに対応した教師教育のデザイン原理を明らかにした。このモデルを基に,教育の情報化の変容プロセスのフェイズごとに、想定されるカリキュラム、授業の概念を拡大する教育方法、教師に求められる資質・能力等を具体的に検討することが可能となった。