A Study on improving learning behavior through visual feedback of learning strategies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02975
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
Fukuzumi Noriaki  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (80801878)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村上 達也  順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (00743791)
野中 陽一朗  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (30735270)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords学習方略 / 関連づけ / フィードバック / 関連づけ方略 / 大学生
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は,大学生の学習方略尺度を開発し,視覚的フィードバックによる大学生の学習行動を改善し,その効果検証を視覚的フィードバックの情報量と視認性の適切さを高めることで,その有効性をさらに高め,簡便で有効な視覚的フィードバックを提案することを目的としている。学習方略は,大学生における重要な学力の要素とされることから,学習方略尺度の結果をグラフ化し,視覚的にフィードバックすることで,大学生の学習行動を改善し,エビデンスに基づいた形での,大学生に簡便で有効な視覚的フィードバックを提案することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study investigated the learning strategies for classes by university students, and its visual feedback was examined. The results were as follows; validity of the scale was examined through confirmatory factor analysis, intercorrelations among subscales and their correlations with other scale. Alpha coefficients were calculated to study the reliability of the scale. In conclusion, the learning strategies for classes had sufficient reliability and validity and its visual feedback had a possibility to improve the degree of learning behaviors.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学習方略は,大学生における重要な学力の要素とされるが,どのように大学の授業を関連づけて学習しているのかは明らかにされていない。学習方略について,簡便な授業の関連づけ尺度を作成し,視覚的なフィードバックの効果を検討することで,大学生の学習行動の改善に役立つことが考えられる
.