Establishment of an engineering education program for the development of professional human resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02989
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionKushiro National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
sagawa masato  釧路工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 教授 (60435394)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 寺本 尚史  秋田工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (00315631)
河村 豊  東京工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 嘱託教授 (10369944)
永吉 浩  東京工業高等専門学校, 電子工学科, 教授 (80251586)
池田 陽紀  奈良工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 講師 (20759849)
木村 竜士  高知工業高等専門学校, ソーシャルデザイン工学科, 准教授 (90571810)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords再生可能エネルギー / 工学教育プログラム / 専門人材育成 / 工学教育 / 国家再エネ100%
Outline of Research at the Start
再エネ普及のため,究極的には「国家エネルギーの再エネ100%(国家再エネ100%)」という目標が考えられる.達成には,一気に国家再エネ100%の展開ではなく,小集落・家庭単位から蓄積する必要がある.同時に,国連開発計画の「エネルギーをみんなに,そしてクリーンに」を包含する,エネルギー利用・生産の人材育成が必須である.一方,内閣府科学技術政策「Society 5.0」のように,再エネ人材育成について,分野横断的連携が不十分という問題がある.そこで,本研究では知見を集積し,再エネ分野に関する専門人材育成のための工学教育プログラム手法開発を目的とする.研究協力者には土井東京高専名誉教授を選定する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research collects materials related to renewable energy from various regions, creates teaching materials, curricula, and educational programs, and deploys them in actual lectures.
① Each school affiliated with the principal investigator and co-partner used the created teaching materials on renewable energy to create, implement, and deploy new curricula that were compatible with online and on-demand lectures.② Lectures were held for working adults and junior high and high school students using the created teaching materials. For example, a lecture was held on June 19th and 21st, 2022. This event is sponsored by the Global Environment and Industrialization Study Group.③ On August 23, 2022, we visited the construction of a wind power generation floating structure off Kabashima in Goto City, Nagasaki Prefecture, and a tidal power generation demonstration site.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教材・カリキュラム作成の結果,「地球環境と産業化研究会」より社会人や中高生を対象に講演会を依頼されたり,「北海道洋上アカデミー」より再生可能エネルギーに関する意見交換の場を設けていただいたりするなど,得た知見・教材・カリキュラムの社会還元を実施することができたので社会的意義はあった.