Study on the development of teacher-training program for intergenerational exchanges to narrate their experiences of interaction with guardians
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02995
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
UEKI Katsumi  北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (70292068)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 渡部 信一  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (50210969)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords教師教育 / 経験交流型ワークショップ / 経験知 / 若手教師のための悩み事対応集 / エデュサポネット / 若手教師 / 異世代交流 / ワークショップ開発 / 保護者支援 / 保護者に関する悩みごと対応集 / オンラインワークショップ / ファシリテータ養成 / 異世代教師 / ワークショップ / 保護者対応 / 教師コミュニティ
Outline of Research at the Start
今日的教育課題である保護者対応について、教育工学的アプローチにより異世代教師たちの主体的対話的学び合いをサポートするために経験交流型ワークショップを開発し、パッケージ化を進めます。 具体的には次の3つを行います。① 教師たちの世代継承、学びを支えるために保護者対応のワークショップをパッケージ化します。② ワークショップにおける参加者のふりかえシート、参加者へのインタヴューにより学びの質を検証し、ワークショップの効果を評価します。③ 多忙な教師たちが学びを深められるように、対面によるワークショップでの経験交流をオンラインで継続できるコンテンツを製作し、研究を発展させます。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The issue of imbalances in the makeup of the teacher population by age was approached through development of workshops as opportunities for constructive dialogue and promoting community-building among different generations of teachers. As a result, the project was able to assure learning among school teachers who sensed difficulties with guardian support‐particularly younger teachers. Younger teachers also were able to obtain from their senior colleagues emotional support and instrumental support in the workshops. Furthermore, younger teachers were able to learn from the knowledge based on experience accumulated by senior colleagues regarding guardian support.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
創造的な語り合いの場としてワークショップを開発し、異世代教師たちのコミュニティづくりを進めることにより、教師集団における年齢構成の不均衡という課題にアプローチし、保護者支援で難しさを抱える学校教師、特に若手教師に学びの場を保障することができました。そして、若手教師はワークショップにおいて情緒的サポート、道具的サポートを先輩教師から得ることができました。さらに、保護者支援について先輩教師が培った経験知から若手教師が学べることを可能にしました。